Nancy vs Guingamp match stats & report
1–0 Full time
Nancy beat Guingamp 1–0 in Ligue 2 on 9 October 2026. Expected goals finished 2.39–0.50. Nancy had 54% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Nancy 34%, the draw 29% and Guingamp 37%.
Nancy vs Guingamp match statistics
- 54% Ball possession 46%
- 2.39 Expected goals (xG) 0.50
- 17 Total shots 8
- 7 Shots on target 2
- 6 Shots off target 5
- 4 Blocked shots 1
- 13 Shots inside the box 3
- 4 Corners 4
- 22 Fouls 17
- 2 Offsides 1
- 1 Yellow cards 3
- 1 Red cards 1
- 501 Passes 438
- 2 Goalkeeper saves 6
Goals and cards
- 45+2' Yellow card W. Bouabdelli Nancy
- 55' Yellow card J. Dianganga Guingamp
- 55' Yellow card K. Kebe Nancy
- 56' Yellow card A. Hemia Guingamp
- 71' Red card K. Kebe Nancy
- 74' Yellow card T. Ahile Guingamp
- 77' Yellow card A. Demouchy Guingamp
- 90+4' Red card A. Demouchy Guingamp
- 90+6' Penalty scored Z. Fdaouch Nancy
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 34%Nancy fair odds 2.92
- 29%Draw fair odds 3.47
- 37%Guingamp fair odds 2.70
Most likely score 1-1 (13.8%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 91% | 1.09 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 76% | 1.32 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 49% | 2.03 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 27% | 3.67 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 13% | 7.78 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 9% | 11.62 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 24% | 4.10 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 51% | 1.97 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 73% | 1.37 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 87% | 1.15 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 55% | 1.81 |
| Both teams to score: No | 45% | 2.23 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 8.5
Nancy 4.1 · Guingamp 4.4
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 7.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 8.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 9.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 10.5 | 25% | 75% |
Expected cards: 4.0
Nancy 1.9 · Guingamp 2.2
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 3.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 4.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 5.5 | 22% | 78% |
| 6.5 | 12% | 88% |
Expected shots on target: 7.8
Nancy 3.9 · Guingamp 3.9
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 78% | 22% |
| 6.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 7.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 8.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 9.5 | 27% | 73% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (290 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.8%
- 0–0 8.6%
- 1–2 8.5%
- 0–1 8.1%
- 2–1 8.1%
- 1–0 7.7%
- 0–2 6.6%
- 2–0 6.0%
Team news & lineups
Nancy
Bench C. El Hansar , Z. Fdaouch , Mamadou Fofana II , J. Gélin , G. Lembet , L. Ndenbe , N. Saint-Ruf , I. Cisse , Lucas Schnepp
Guingamp
Bench A. Samoura , I. Diakite , T. Bartouche , T. Averlant , T. Ducrocq , N. Fondja , S. Kielt , J. Matondo , J. Matumona
Form guide
Nancy at home
5–2–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 3.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.2 per game
30% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Guingamp away
0–2–8 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 10
- Corners
- 4.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.6 per game
20% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Nancy vs Guingamp head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Nancy v Guingamp | 0–3 | |
| Guingamp v Nancy | 2–2 |
Only 2 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away -0.5 handicap | 37% | 2.70 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 18% | 5.70 |
| Away clean sheet | 28% | 3.63 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 66% | 1.52 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 39% | 2.56 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 66% | 1.52 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 15% | 6.46 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 84% | 1.19 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 74% | 1.35 |
| Home/Away double chance | 71% | 1.41 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 82% | 1.21 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 72% | 1.38 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 63% | 1.59 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 63% | 1.59 |
| Home clean sheet | 26% | 3.85 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 37% | 2.70 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 34% | 2.92 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 14% | 7.07 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 16% | 6.34 |