Chelsea W vs Tottenham Hotspur W prediction & stats
Chelsea W stats & fixtures · Tottenham Hotspur W stats & fixtures
Chelsea W take on Tottenham Hotspur W in the FA WSL on 18 October 2026. The Ghost makes Chelsea W favourites at 79%, with the draw at 14%. The likeliest score is 2–0, at 10.4%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 71% and both teams scoring at 56%.
Chelsea W vs Tottenham Hotspur W prediction
- 79%Chelsea W fair odds 1.27
- 14%Draw fair odds 7.16
- 7%Tottenham Hotspur W fair odds 13.69
Most likely score 2-0 (10.4%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 97% | 1.03 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 89% | 1.12 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 71% | 1.40 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 50% | 2.00 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 31% | 3.25 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 3% | 33.43 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 11% | 9.11 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 29% | 3.50 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 50% | 2.00 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 69% | 1.44 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 56% | 1.79 |
| Both teams to score: No | 44% | 2.27 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.1
Chelsea W 6.3 · Tottenham Hotspur W 3.8
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 9.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 10.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 11.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 12.5 | 23% | 77% |
Expected cards: 2.5
Chelsea W 1.1 · Tottenham Hotspur W 1.4
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 91% | 9% |
| 1.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 2.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 3.5 | 23% | 77% |
| 4.5 | 11% | 89% |
Expected shots on target: 10.9
Chelsea W 7.6 · Tottenham Hotspur W 3.3
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 9.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 10.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 11.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 12.5 | 31% | 69% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (106 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 2–0 10.4%
- 2–1 9.5%
- 3–0 9.3%
- 3–1 8.6%
- 1–0 6.7%
- 1–1 6.4%
- 4–0 6.3%
- 4–1 5.8%
Team news & lineups
Chelsea W
- 19 W. Kaptein —
- 21 K. Walsh —
- 26 K. Buchanan —
- 24 H. Hampton —
- 2 E. Carpenter —
- 22 L. Bronze —
- 9 M. Malard Attacker
- 6 S. Nüsken —
- 5 V. Buurman —
- 32 L. Potter —
- 12 A. Thompson —
Tottenham Hotspur W
No lineup published yet.
Form guide
Chelsea W at home
8–1–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.9 per game
- Conceded
- 0.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 6 / 10
- Corners
- 7.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 6.3 per game
5% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Tottenham Hotspur W away
5–2–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.7 per game
- Conceded
- 2.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 4.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.9 per game
38% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Chelsea W vs Tottenham Hotspur W head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Tottenham Hotspur W v Chelsea W | 0–2 | |
| Chelsea W v Tottenham Hotspur W | 1–0 | |
| Tottenham Hotspur W v Chelsea W | 0–1 | |
| Chelsea W v Tottenham Hotspur W | 5–2 | |
| Tottenham Hotspur W v Chelsea W | 0–1 | |
| Chelsea W v Tottenham Hotspur W | 2–1 |
The full Chelsea W vs Tottenham Hotspur W head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home -1.5 handicap | 58% | 1.74 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 54% | 1.87 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 78% | 1.28 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 93% | 1.08 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 79% | 1.27 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 58% | 1.71 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 95% | 1.06 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 98% | 1.03 |
| Home/Away double chance | 86% | 1.16 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 22% | 4.64 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 42% | 2.36 |
| Home clean sheet | 42% | 2.40 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 21% | 4.70 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 21% | 4.70 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 6% | 17.53 |
| Away clean sheet | 5% | 18.34 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 2% | 40.39 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 93% | 1.08 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 7% | 13.69 |