Granada CF vs Valladolid prediction & stats
Granada CF stats & fixtures · Valladolid stats & fixtures
Granada CF take on Valladolid in the Segunda División on 23 October 2026. The Ghost makes Granada CF favourites at 47%, with the draw at 28%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 13.5%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 48% and both teams scoring at 53%.
Granada CF vs Valladolid prediction
- 47%Granada CF fair odds 2.14
- 28%Draw fair odds 3.54
- 25%Valladolid fair odds 3.99
Most likely score 1-1 (13.5%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 91% | 1.10 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 75% | 1.34 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 48% | 2.07 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 26% | 3.79 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 12% | 8.12 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 9% | 11.33 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 25% | 3.98 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 52% | 1.94 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 74% | 1.36 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 88% | 1.14 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 53% | 1.88 |
| Both teams to score: No | 47% | 2.13 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 8.6
Granada CF 4.4 · Valladolid 4.3
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 7.5 | 62% | 38% |
| 8.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 9.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 10.5 | 26% | 74% |
Expected cards: 5.7
Granada CF 2.5 · Valladolid 3.1
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 81% | 19% |
| 4.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 5.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 6.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 7.5 | 22% | 78% |
Expected shots on target: 7.8
Granada CF 4.4 · Valladolid 3.4
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 77% | 23% |
| 6.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 7.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 8.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 9.5 | 27% | 73% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (472 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.5%
- 1–0 10.0%
- 2–1 9.6%
- 0–0 8.8%
- 2–0 8.7%
- 1–2 6.5%
- 0–1 6.3%
- 2–2 4.9%
Team news & lineups
Granada CF
- 18 Sergio López Defender
- 6 Gumbau Midfielder
- 11 José Arnáiz Midfielder
- 5 Manu Lama Defender
- 4 Rubén Alcaraz Midfielder
- 16 Diego Pampín Defender
- 23 B. Gimber Defender
- 1 Alberto Flores Goalkeeper
- 30 Juan José Flores Castro Defender
- 7 Sergio Rodelas Attacker
- 8 Pedro Alemañ Midfielder
Valladolid
- 21 J. Ponceau Midfielder
- 1 Álvaro Aceves Goalkeeper
- 4 David Torres Defender
- 30 Víctor Fernández Midfielder
- 9 Juanmi Latasa Attacker
- 19 Adrian Arnuncio Midfielder
- 27 Iván Garriel Defender
- 24 S. Jurić Midfielder
- 14 Iván Alejo Defender
- 15 Pablo Tomeo Defender
- 7 Luis Chacón Midfielder
Form guide
Granada CF at home
4–2–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 5.7 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.0 per game
36% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Valladolid away
2–3–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.2 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 3.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.3 per game
25% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Granada CF vs Valladolid head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Granada CF v Valladolid | 5–1 | |
| Valladolid v Granada CF | 2–1 |
Only 2 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 90% | 1.11 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 78% | 1.27 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 76% | 1.32 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 75% | 1.33 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 75% | 1.33 |
| Home/Away double chance | 72% | 1.39 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 66% | 1.52 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 53% | 1.88 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 53% | 1.88 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 47% | 2.14 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 45% | 2.21 |
| Home clean sheet | 34% | 2.93 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 29% | 3.43 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 25% | 3.99 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 24% | 4.14 |
| Away clean sheet | 22% | 4.64 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 20% | 5.06 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 10% | 9.73 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 10% | 10.48 |