Girona vs Celta de Vigo II prediction & stats
Girona stats & fixtures · Celta de Vigo II stats & fixtures
Girona take on Celta de Vigo II in the Segunda División on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes Girona favourites at 55%, with the draw at 23%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 10.8%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 62% and both teams scoring at 61%.
Girona vs Celta de Vigo II prediction
- 55%Girona fair odds 1.81
- 23%Draw fair odds 4.27
- 21%Celta de Vigo II fair odds 4.69
Most likely score 1-1 (10.8%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 95% | 1.06 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 84% | 1.19 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 62% | 1.62 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 39% | 2.57 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 21% | 4.67 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 5% | 18.96 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 16% | 6.16 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 38% | 2.61 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 61% | 1.64 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 79% | 1.27 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 61% | 1.63 |
| Both teams to score: No | 39% | 2.58 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 8.7
Girona 5.1 · Celta de Vigo II 3.6
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 7.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 8.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 9.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 10.5 | 27% | 73% |
Expected cards: 5.8
Girona 2.8 · Celta de Vigo II 2.9
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 82% | 18% |
| 4.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 5.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 6.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 7.5 | 23% | 77% |
Expected shots on target: 9.8
Girona 5.7 · Celta de Vigo II 4.1
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 8.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 9.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 10.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 11.5 | 29% | 71% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (472 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 10.8%
- 2–1 10.3%
- 2–0 8.4%
- 1–0 7.3%
- 3–1 6.6%
- 1–2 5.8%
- 2–2 5.6%
- 3–0 5.4%
Team news & lineups
Girona
- 11 Álex Moreno Defender
- 24 I. Gonzalez Midfielder
- 13 P. Gazzaniga Goalkeeper
- 9 Abel Ruiz Attacker
- 16 Alejandro Francés Defender
- 23 C. Perez Midfielder
- 4 Javier Boñar Defender
- 5 David López Defender
- 38 Holmes Zamorano —
- 22 Y. Asprilla Midfielder
- 19 V. Vanat Attacker
Celta de Vigo II
- 10 O. Marcos Attacker
- 16 Adrià Capdevila Midfielder
- 1 Coke Carrillo Goalkeeper
- 3 K. Ribes Defender
- 9 A. Marin Attacker
- 18 Joel López Midfielder
- 2 P. Gavian Midfielder
- 15 A. Kibet Attacker
- 20 A. Rodriguez Defender
- 23 G. Miller Midfielder
- 11 Ángel Arcos Attacker
Form guide
Girona at home
2–5–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.6 per game
- Conceded
- 1.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 4.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.8 per game
19% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Celta de Vigo II away
2–2–2 in 6 matches
- Scored
- 1.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 6
- Corners
- 4.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.5 per game
33% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Based on 6 matches — treat these numbers lightly.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 91% | 1.10 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 86% | 1.16 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 79% | 1.27 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 79% | 1.27 |
| Home/Away double chance | 77% | 1.31 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 70% | 1.44 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 67% | 1.49 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 59% | 1.69 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 55% | 1.81 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 45% | 2.24 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 45% | 2.24 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 33% | 2.99 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 33% | 3.05 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 32% | 3.15 |
| Home clean sheet | 30% | 3.30 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 21% | 4.69 |
| Away clean sheet | 14% | 7.32 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 12% | 8.35 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 9% | 10.99 |