Leganes vs Mallorca prediction & stats
Leganes take on Mallorca in the Segunda División on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes Mallorca favourites at 36%, with the draw at 33%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 15.2%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 36% and both teams scoring at 45%.
Leganes vs Mallorca prediction
- 31%Leganes fair odds 3.23
- 33%Draw fair odds 3.03
- 36%Mallorca fair odds 2.78
Most likely score 1-1 (15.2%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 87% | 1.16 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 65% | 1.54 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 36% | 2.76 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 17% | 5.91 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 7% | 15.07 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 13% | 7.42 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 35% | 2.84 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 64% | 1.57 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 83% | 1.20 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 93% | 1.07 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 45% | 2.23 |
| Both teams to score: No | 55% | 1.81 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.1
Leganes 4.6 · Mallorca 4.5
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 8.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 9.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 10.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 11.5 | 22% | 78% |
Expected cards: 4.9
Leganes 2.2 · Mallorca 2.7
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 86% | 14% |
| 3.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 4.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 5.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 6.5 | 23% | 77% |
Expected shots on target: 7.7
Leganes 3.5 · Mallorca 4.2
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 6.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 7.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 8.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 9.5 | 26% | 74% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (472 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 15.2%
- 0–0 13.5%
- 0–1 11.5%
- 1–0 10.2%
- 1–2 7.6%
- 0–2 7.4%
- 2–1 6.8%
- 2–0 6.1%
Team news & lineups
Leganes
- 11 Naim García Attacker
- 13 L. Zidane Goalkeeper
- 17 Ismaël Gharbi Midfielder
- 10 Z. Buurmeester Midfielder
- 22 Álex Sancris Attacker
- 8 Y. Kechta Midfielder
- 5 Ignasi Miquel Defender
- 19 P. Soko Attacker
- 6 Lalo Aguilar Defender
- 2 Marvel Defender
- 20 Miguel Atienza Midfielder
Mallorca
- 1 Arnau Tenas Goalkeeper
- 7 Álex Sala Midfielder
- 18 Fuentes Attacker
- 21 Raíllo Defender
- 20 Pablo Torre Attacker
- 15 John Nwankwo Defender
- 33 Adrian Liso Midfielder
- 6 Antonio Sánchez Midfielder
- 5 Alberto Moreno Defender
- 24 M. Valjent Defender
- 22 A. Souhmahoro Defender
Form guide
Leganes at home
5–2–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.1 per game
- Conceded
- 0.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 3.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.3 per game
45% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Mallorca away
2–3–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.6 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 4.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.2 per game
17% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Leganes vs Mallorca head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Mallorca v Leganes | 0–0 | |
| Leganes v Mallorca | 0–1 |
Only 2 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +1.5 handicap | 88% | 1.14 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 85% | 1.18 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 69% | 1.45 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 69% | 1.45 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 67% | 1.48 |
| Home/Away double chance | 67% | 1.49 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 64% | 1.56 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 64% | 1.56 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 64% | 1.56 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 36% | 2.78 |
| Away clean sheet | 36% | 2.78 |
| Home clean sheet | 33% | 3.07 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 31% | 3.23 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 31% | 3.24 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 27% | 3.67 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 15% | 6.49 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 12% | 8.03 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 10% | 9.68 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 8% | 11.81 |