Celta de Vigo II vs Tenerife prediction & stats
Celta de Vigo II stats & fixtures · Tenerife stats & fixtures
Celta de Vigo II take on Tenerife in the Segunda División on 19 October 2026. The Ghost makes Celta de Vigo II favourites at 43%, with the draw at 29%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 13.9%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 47% and both teams scoring at 52%.
Celta de Vigo II vs Tenerife prediction
- 43%Celta de Vigo II fair odds 2.31
- 29%Draw fair odds 3.43
- 28%Tenerife fair odds 3.63
Most likely score 1-1 (13.9%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 91% | 1.10 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 74% | 1.36 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 47% | 2.15 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 25% | 4.01 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 11% | 8.81 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 9% | 10.61 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 26% | 3.78 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 53% | 1.87 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 75% | 1.33 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 89% | 1.13 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 52% | 1.91 |
| Both teams to score: No | 48% | 2.10 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 8.6
Celta de Vigo II 4.1 · Tenerife 4.4
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 7.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 8.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 9.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 10.5 | 25% | 75% |
Expected cards: 5.2
Celta de Vigo II 2.3 · Tenerife 2.9
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 4.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 5.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 6.5 | 28% | 72% |
| 7.5 | 17% | 83% |
Expected shots on target: 7.8
Celta de Vigo II 4.5 · Tenerife 3.4
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 78% | 22% |
| 6.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 7.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 8.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 9.5 | 27% | 73% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (472 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.9%
- 1–0 9.9%
- 0–0 9.4%
- 2–1 9.1%
- 2–0 8.2%
- 0–1 7.1%
- 1–2 6.9%
- 0–2 4.9%
Team news & lineups
Celta de Vigo II
- 10 O. Marcos Attacker
- 16 Adrià Capdevila Midfielder
- 1 Coke Carrillo Goalkeeper
- 3 K. Ribes Defender
- 9 A. Marin Attacker
- 18 Joel López Midfielder
- 2 P. Gavian Midfielder
- 15 A. Kibet Attacker
- 20 A. Rodriguez Defender
- 23 G. Miller Midfielder
- 11 Ángel Arcos Attacker
Tenerife
- 1 Dani Martín Goalkeeper
- 2 David Rodríguez Defender
- 12 A. Landázuri Defender
- 15 Fabricio Midfielder
- 18 Enric Gallego Attacker
- 19 César Álvarez Defender
- 4 José León Defender
- 17 C. Gomis Attacker
- 6 Juanjo Midfielder
- 10 Nacho Gil Midfielder
- 8 Víctor Moreno Attacker
Form guide
Celta de Vigo II at home
2–1–2 in 5 matches
- Scored
- 2.0 per game
- Conceded
- 2.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 5
- Corners
- 3.2 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.8 per game
40% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Based on 5 matches — treat these numbers lightly.
Tenerife away
2–1–2 in 5 matches
- Scored
- 2.4 per game
- Conceded
- 2.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 5
- Corners
- 4.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.8 per game
17% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Based on 5 matches — treat these numbers lightly.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home -1.5 handicap | 21% | 4.66 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 43% | 2.31 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 17% | 5.78 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 42% | 2.38 |
| Home clean sheet | 33% | 3.02 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 72% | 1.38 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 72% | 1.38 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 76% | 1.31 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 88% | 1.13 |
| Home/Away double chance | 71% | 1.41 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 79% | 1.27 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 67% | 1.50 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 57% | 1.76 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 57% | 1.76 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 30% | 3.30 |
| Away clean sheet | 24% | 4.19 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 28% | 3.63 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 12% | 8.66 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 10% | 9.86 |