Valladolid vs Eldense prediction & stats
Valladolid stats & fixtures · Eldense stats & fixtures
Valladolid take on Eldense in the Segunda División on 18 October 2026. The Ghost makes Valladolid favourites at 46%, with the draw at 28%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 13.4%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 49% and both teams scoring at 54%.
Valladolid vs Eldense prediction
- 46%Valladolid fair odds 2.18
- 28%Draw fair odds 3.56
- 26%Eldense fair odds 3.85
Most likely score 1-1 (13.4%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 91% | 1.09 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 76% | 1.32 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 49% | 2.03 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 27% | 3.66 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 13% | 7.76 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 9% | 11.73 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 24% | 4.10 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 51% | 1.97 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 73% | 1.38 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 87% | 1.15 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 54% | 1.85 |
| Both teams to score: No | 46% | 2.18 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 8.9
Valladolid 4.8 · Eldense 4.0
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 7.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 8.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 9.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 10.5 | 29% | 71% |
Expected cards: 5.2
Valladolid 2.7 · Eldense 2.5
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 4.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 5.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 6.5 | 27% | 73% |
| 7.5 | 16% | 84% |
Expected shots on target: 8.3
Valladolid 4.6 · Eldense 3.7
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 7.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 8.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 9.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 10.5 | 23% | 77% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (472 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.4%
- 1–0 9.6%
- 2–1 9.5%
- 0–0 8.5%
- 2–0 8.4%
- 1–2 6.7%
- 0–1 6.3%
- 2–2 5.1%
Team news & lineups
Valladolid
- 21 J. Ponceau Midfielder
- 1 Álvaro Aceves Goalkeeper
- 4 David Torres Defender
- 30 Víctor Fernández Midfielder
- 9 Juanmi Latasa Attacker
- 19 Adrian Arnuncio Midfielder
- 27 Iván Garriel Defender
- 24 S. Jurić Midfielder
- 14 Iván Alejo Defender
- 15 Pablo Tomeo Defender
- 7 Luis Chacón Midfielder
Eldense
- 4 F. Smand Defender
- 10 Fidel Midfielder
- 5 Alex Serradell Defender
- 15 Carlos Guirao Midfielder
- 19 A. Ibarrondo Defender
- 11 Manu Nieto Attacker
- 14 J. Smith Midfielder
- 33 Aingeru Olabarrieta Midfielder
- 1 Ramón Vila Goalkeeper
- 3 Juan Larios Defender
- 7 Jorge Rastrojo Attacker
Form guide
Valladolid at home
6–2–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.6 per game
- Conceded
- 0.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 6 / 10
- Corners
- 4.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.3 per game
25% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Eldense away
1–0–6 in 7 matches
- Scored
- 0.3 per game
- Conceded
- 1.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 7
- Corners
- 6.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.3 per game
50% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Based on 7 matches — treat these numbers lightly.
Valladolid vs Eldense head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Valladolid v Eldense | 1–0 | |
| Eldense v Valladolid | 0–1 |
Only 2 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away -0.5 handicap | 26% | 3.85 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 31% | 3.28 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 10% | 9.74 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 54% | 1.85 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 54% | 1.85 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 67% | 1.49 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 76% | 1.31 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 11% | 9.20 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 78% | 1.27 |
| Home/Away double chance | 72% | 1.39 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 45% | 2.20 |
| Away clean sheet | 22% | 4.65 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 74% | 1.35 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 74% | 1.35 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 46% | 2.18 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 20% | 5.03 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 24% | 4.21 |
| Home clean sheet | 33% | 3.04 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 89% | 1.12 |