Girona vs FC Andorra prediction & stats
Girona stats & fixtures · FC Andorra stats & fixtures
Girona take on FC Andorra in the Segunda División on 18 October 2026. The Ghost makes Girona favourites at 43%, with the draw at 27%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 12.7%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 55% and both teams scoring at 59%.
Girona vs FC Andorra prediction
- 43%Girona fair odds 2.31
- 27%Draw fair odds 3.72
- 30%FC Andorra fair odds 3.36
Most likely score 1-1 (12.7%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 93% | 1.08 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 80% | 1.26 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 55% | 1.82 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 32% | 3.10 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 16% | 6.11 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7% | 14.28 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 20% | 4.89 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 45% | 2.22 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 68% | 1.48 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 84% | 1.20 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 59% | 1.70 |
| Both teams to score: No | 41% | 2.43 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 8.7
Girona 4.5 · FC Andorra 4.2
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 7.5 | 62% | 38% |
| 8.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 9.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 10.5 | 26% | 74% |
Expected cards: 5.7
Girona 2.6 · FC Andorra 3.1
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 81% | 19% |
| 4.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 5.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 6.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 7.5 | 23% | 77% |
Expected shots on target: 9.1
Girona 4.9 · FC Andorra 4.2
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 8.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 9.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 10.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 11.5 | 22% | 78% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (472 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.7%
- 2–1 9.4%
- 1–0 7.6%
- 1–2 7.4%
- 2–0 7.2%
- 0–0 7.0%
- 0–1 5.8%
- 2–2 5.7%
Team news & lineups
Girona
- 11 Álex Moreno Defender
- 24 I. Gonzalez Midfielder
- 13 P. Gazzaniga Goalkeeper
- 9 Abel Ruiz Attacker
- 16 Alejandro Francés Defender
- 23 C. Perez Midfielder
- 4 Javier Boñar Defender
- 5 David López Defender
- 38 Holmes Zamorano —
- 22 Y. Asprilla Midfielder
- 19 V. Vanat Attacker
FC Andorra
- 8 E. Akman Midfielder
- 17 T. Carrique Defender
- 23 Diego Alende Defender
- 10 Marc Domènech Midfielder
- 14 Sergio Molina Midfielder
- 3 L. Spatz Defender
- 15 Jordi Cano Attacker
- 20 Martí Vilà Defender
- 21 Moró Sidibe Midfielder
- 25 Jesús Owono Goalkeeper
- 5 Marc Bombardó Defender
Form guide
Girona at home
2–5–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.6 per game
- Conceded
- 1.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 4.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.8 per game
19% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
FC Andorra away
4–1–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 1.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 2.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.4 per game
23% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Girona vs FC Andorra head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Girona v FC Andorra | 2–2 | |
| Girona v FC Andorra | 2–0 |
Only 2 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 86% | 1.16 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 79% | 1.26 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 77% | 1.29 |
| Home/Away double chance | 73% | 1.37 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 72% | 1.38 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 70% | 1.42 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 70% | 1.42 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 57% | 1.76 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 57% | 1.76 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 47% | 2.12 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 43% | 2.31 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 37% | 2.71 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 30% | 3.36 |
| Home clean sheet | 28% | 3.62 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 23% | 4.44 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 21% | 4.71 |
| Away clean sheet | 21% | 4.87 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 14% | 7.09 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 14% | 7.37 |