Granada CF vs Cadiz prediction & stats
Granada CF stats & fixtures · Cadiz stats & fixtures
Granada CF take on Cadiz in the Segunda División on 18 October 2026. The Ghost makes Granada CF favourites at 53%, with the draw at 28%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 13.1%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 45% and both teams scoring at 49%.
Granada CF vs Cadiz prediction
- 53%Granada CF fair odds 1.87
- 28%Draw fair odds 3.62
- 19%Cadiz fair odds 5.27
Most likely score 1-1 (13.1%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 90% | 1.11 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 73% | 1.38 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 45% | 2.20 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 24% | 4.18 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 11% | 9.33 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 10% | 10.38 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 27% | 3.64 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 55% | 1.83 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 76% | 1.31 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 89% | 1.12 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 49% | 2.06 |
| Both teams to score: No | 51% | 1.95 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.1
Granada CF 5.5 · Cadiz 3.6
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 8.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 9.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 10.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 11.5 | 22% | 78% |
Expected cards: 5.4
Granada CF 2.1 · Cadiz 3.3
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 77% | 23% |
| 4.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 5.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 6.5 | 30% | 70% |
| 7.5 | 18% | 82% |
Expected shots on target: 8.1
Granada CF 5.2 · Cadiz 2.9
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 7.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 8.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 9.5 | 30% | 70% |
| 10.5 | 21% | 79% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (472 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.1%
- 1–0 12.1%
- 2–0 10.7%
- 2–1 9.9%
- 0–0 9.6%
- 0–1 5.7%
- 3–0 5.6%
- 3–1 5.1%
Team news & lineups
Granada CF
- 18 Sergio López Defender
- 6 Gumbau Midfielder
- 11 José Arnáiz Midfielder
- 5 Manu Lama Defender
- 4 Rubén Alcaraz Midfielder
- 16 Diego Pampín Defender
- 23 B. Gimber Defender
- 1 Alberto Flores Goalkeeper
- 30 Juan José Flores Castro Defender
- 7 Sergio Rodelas Attacker
- 8 Pedro Alemañ Midfielder
Cadiz
- 4 Javi Castro Defender
- 27 J. Diaz Peregrina Defender
- 18 Jandro Orellana Midfielder
- 3 Sergio Arribas Defender
- 24 Ibon Sánchez Midfielder
- 6 Manu Fernández Defender
- 16 Antonio Cordero Midfielder
- 21 V. Kopotun Attacker
- 1 David Gil Goalkeeper
- 5 M. Doué Midfielder
- 28 D. A. Zarate Hidalgo Midfielder
Form guide
Granada CF at home
4–2–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 5.7 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.0 per game
36% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Cadiz away
1–4–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.7 per game
- Conceded
- 2.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 2.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.7 per game
35% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Granada CF vs Cadiz head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Cadiz v Granada CF | 2–0 | |
| Cadiz v Granada CF | 1–2 | |
| Granada CF v Cadiz | 0–0 | |
| Cadiz v Granada CF | 1–1 | |
| Cadiz v Granada CF | 1–0 | |
| Granada CF v Cadiz | 0–0 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home -1.5 handicap | 29% | 3.48 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 53% | 1.87 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 81% | 1.23 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 81% | 1.23 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 48% | 2.09 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 80% | 1.25 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 22% | 4.64 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 93% | 1.07 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 71% | 1.40 |
| Home/Away double chance | 72% | 1.38 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 47% | 2.14 |
| Home clean sheet | 41% | 2.43 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 59% | 1.70 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 47% | 2.14 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 22% | 4.49 |
| Away clean sheet | 20% | 5.04 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 19% | 5.27 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 6% | 16.30 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 7% | 14.52 |