FC Andorra vs Castellón match stats & report
1–0 Full time
FC Andorra stats & fixtures · Castellón stats & fixtures
FC Andorra beat Castellón 1–0 in the Segunda División on 11 October 2026. Expected goals finished 2.18–0.66. Castellón had 57% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave FC Andorra 35%, the draw 26% and Castellón 39%.
FC Andorra vs Castellón match statistics
- 43% Ball possession 57%
- 2.18 Expected goals (xG) 0.66
- 15 Total shots 11
- 7 Shots on target 3
- 6 Shots off target 5
- 2 Blocked shots 3
- 13 Shots inside the box 4
- 4 Corners 7
- 23 Fouls 5
- 5 Offsides 5
- 4 Yellow cards 2
- 0 Red cards 0
- 382 Passes 502
- 3 Goalkeeper saves 6
Goals and cards
- 12' Yellow card FC Andorra
- 13' Goal Moró Sidibe (assist Jordi Cano) FC Andorra
- 31' Yellow card E. Akman FC Andorra
- 38' Yellow card Marc Domènech FC Andorra
- 67' Yellow card L. Spatz FC Andorra
- 83' Yellow card A. Sienra Castellón
- 90+1' Yellow card Alberto Jiménez Castellón
- 90+2' Yellow card Castellón
- 90+3' Yellow card Julian Dean Rijkhoff FC Andorra
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 35%FC Andorra fair odds 2.86
- 26%Draw fair odds 3.81
- 39%Castellón fair odds 2.58
Most likely score 1-1 (12.2%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 94% | 1.07 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 82% | 1.22 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 58% | 1.71 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 36% | 2.80 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 19% | 5.28 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 6% | 16.32 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 18% | 5.52 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 42% | 2.41 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 64% | 1.56 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 81% | 1.23 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 62% | 1.62 |
| Both teams to score: No | 38% | 2.63 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 8.9
FC Andorra 4.2 · Castellón 4.7
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 77% | 23% |
| 7.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 8.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 9.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 10.5 | 29% | 71% |
Expected cards: 5.6
FC Andorra 2.8 · Castellón 2.8
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 80% | 20% |
| 4.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 5.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 6.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 7.5 | 21% | 79% |
Expected shots on target: 8.9
FC Andorra 4.6 · Castellón 4.3
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 7.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 8.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 9.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 10.5 | 29% | 71% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (470 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.2%
- 1–2 8.8%
- 2–1 8.2%
- 0–1 6.2%
- 2–2 6.1%
- 0–0 6.1%
- 0–2 5.9%
- 1–0 5.8%
Team news & lineups
FC Andorra
Bench Julian Dean Rijkhoff , N. Ratti , Nacho Quintana , T. Olmedo , Hugo López , S. Golubovic , E. Sali , R. Schneider , Juan Serrano , Hugo Solozábal , L. de León , Álex Calvo
Castellón
Bench F. Ceccherini , Martín Conde , Iñigo Córdoba , Rodrigo Miguel Ferreira Rêgo , A. Gala , Varo García , I. Kostis , Álvaro Martín , D. Muale Nzanza , A. Saipi , M. Willmann , Hamza Bellari
Form guide
FC Andorra at home
4–3–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.5 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 5.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 6.8 per game
33% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Castellón away
6–1–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.7 per game
- Conceded
- 1.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 6.4 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.9 per game
18% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
FC Andorra vs Castellón head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Castellón v FC Andorra | 2–0 | |
| FC Andorra v Castellón | 1–3 |
Only 2 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 18% | 5.42 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 35% | 2.86 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 17% | 5.81 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 43% | 2.31 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 61% | 1.63 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 61% | 1.63 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 77% | 1.30 |
| Home/Away double chance | 74% | 1.36 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 80% | 1.25 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 79% | 1.27 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 83% | 1.21 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 65% | 1.54 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 65% | 1.54 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 46% | 2.17 |
| Home clean sheet | 21% | 4.72 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 39% | 2.58 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 21% | 4.86 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 20% | 5.06 |
| Away clean sheet | 23% | 4.34 |