AD Ceuta FC vs Sabadell match stats & report
1–2 Full time
AD Ceuta FC stats & fixtures · Sabadell stats & fixtures
AD Ceuta FC lost to Sabadell 1–2 in the Segunda División on 10 October 2026. Expected goals finished 0.95–1.45. AD Ceuta FC had 63% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave AD Ceuta FC 31%, the draw 31% and Sabadell 38%.
AD Ceuta FC vs Sabadell match statistics
- 63% Ball possession 37%
- 0.95 Expected goals (xG) 1.45
- 17 Total shots 11
- 4 Shots on target 3
- 8 Shots off target 4
- 5 Blocked shots 4
- 9 Shots inside the box 7
- 2 Corners 3
- 8 Fouls 22
- 0 Offsides 2
- 1 Yellow cards 2
- 0 Red cards 1
- 519 Passes 246
- 1 Goalkeeper saves 3
Goals and cards
- 14' Yellow card Ton Ripoll Sabadell
- 25' Yellow card Jordi Escobar AD Ceuta FC
- 26' Goal Ángel Baena (assist Q. Liameed) Sabadell
- 44' Yellow card Edgar González Sabadell
- 45+5' Goal Jordi Escobar AD Ceuta FC
- 53' Red card Edgar González Sabadell
- 80' Goal Ángel Baena (assist Pere Pons) Sabadell
- 88' Yellow card Eneko Aguilar Sabadell
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 31%AD Ceuta FC fair odds 3.27
- 31%Draw fair odds 3.19
- 38%Sabadell fair odds 2.63
Most likely score 1-1 (14.8%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 88% | 1.13 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 69% | 1.45 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 41% | 2.45 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 20% | 4.91 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 9% | 11.69 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 12% | 8.69 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 31% | 3.22 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 59% | 1.69 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 80% | 1.26 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 91% | 1.09 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 48% | 2.06 |
| Both teams to score: No | 52% | 1.94 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 8.7
AD Ceuta FC 3.7 · Sabadell 5.0
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 7.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 8.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 9.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 10.5 | 27% | 73% |
Expected cards: 5.2
AD Ceuta FC 2.4 · Sabadell 2.8
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 4.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 5.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 6.5 | 27% | 73% |
| 7.5 | 16% | 84% |
Expected shots on target: 7.7
AD Ceuta FC 3.0 · Sabadell 4.6
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 6.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 7.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 8.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 9.5 | 25% | 75% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (468 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 14.8%
- 0–0 11.5%
- 0–1 10.6%
- 1–0 9.0%
- 1–2 8.2%
- 0–2 7.5%
- 2–1 7.1%
- 2–0 5.8%
Team news & lineups
AD Ceuta FC
Bench Y. Bodiger , Abraham Bueno Espinosa, Marino Illesca , Adrián Lapeña , Pedro López , Álex Meléndez , Mawuli Mensah , Alexander Petxarroman Eizagirre , O. Sadik , Cedric Teguia , Arick Betancourt
Sabadell
Bench Marc Vidal , Gastón Valles , Joaquim Utgés Almeda, Y. Rahmani , Pere Pons , J. Ortega , N. Obolskiy , José Luis Català , Eneko Aguilar
Form guide
AD Ceuta FC at home
3–3–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 5.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.3 per game
40% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Sabadell away
2–6–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.9 per game
- Conceded
- 0.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 5.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.4 per game
22% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home clean sheet | 29% | 3.43 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 62% | 1.61 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 62% | 1.61 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 83% | 1.21 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 69% | 1.44 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 31% | 3.27 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 87% | 1.15 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 30% | 3.39 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 66% | 1.51 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 69% | 1.44 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 71% | 1.41 |
| Home/Away double chance | 69% | 1.46 |
| Away clean sheet | 34% | 2.95 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 35% | 2.86 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 38% | 2.63 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 13% | 7.85 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 17% | 5.79 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 10% | 10.34 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 13% | 7.86 |