Bucaramanga vs Junior match stats & report
3–1 Full time
Bucaramanga stats & fixtures · Junior stats & fixtures
Bucaramanga beat Junior 3–1 in the Primera A (Clausura - 13) on 4 October 2026. Junior had 58% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Bucaramanga 49%, the draw 29% and Junior 22%.
Bucaramanga vs Junior match statistics
- 42% Ball possession 58%
- 12 Total shots 24
- 4 Shots on target 8
- 6 Shots off target 12
- 2 Blocked shots 4
- 5 Shots inside the box 19
- 2 Corners 7
- 8 Fouls 7
- 1 Offsides 1
- 2 Yellow cards 1
- 1 Red cards 0
- 360 Passes 484
- 7 Goalkeeper saves 2
Goals and cards
- 7' Own goal P. Ortíz Bucaramanga
- 22' Red card J. Garcia Bucaramanga
- 25' Penalty scored L. Muriel Junior
- 33' Goal F. Hinestroza (assist L. Pons) Bucaramanga
- 37' Goal E. Batalla (assist F. Hinestroza) Bucaramanga
- 43' Yellow card P. Ortíz Junior
- 61' Yellow card F. Sambueza Bucaramanga
- 64' Penalty missed L. Muriel Junior
- 64' Yellow card E. Batalla Bucaramanga
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 49%Bucaramanga fair odds 2.03
- 29%Draw fair odds 3.49
- 22%Junior fair odds 4.52
Most likely score 1-1 (13.6%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 90% | 1.11 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 72% | 1.38 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 45% | 2.22 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 24% | 4.22 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 11% | 9.46 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 10% | 10.17 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 28% | 3.62 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 55% | 1.82 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 76% | 1.31 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 89% | 1.12 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 50% | 2.01 |
| Both teams to score: No | 50% | 1.99 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.1
Bucaramanga 5.5 · Junior 3.6
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 8.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 9.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 10.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 11.5 | 22% | 78% |
Expected cards: 6.0
Bucaramanga 3.2 · Junior 2.8
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 5.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 6.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 7.5 | 26% | 74% |
| 8.5 | 16% | 84% |
Expected shots on target: 8.2
Bucaramanga 4.9 · Junior 3.3
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 7.5 | 57% | 43% |
| 8.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 9.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 10.5 | 22% | 78% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (407 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.6%
- 1–0 11.5%
- 0–0 9.8%
- 2–0 9.7%
- 2–1 9.6%
- 0–1 6.4%
- 1–2 5.7%
- 3–0 4.8%
Team news & lineups
Bucaramanga
Bench O. Albornoz , B. Caicedo , V. Cantillo , L. Flores , A. Gutiérrez , L. Matheus , A. Murrilo , M. Rea , F. Salazar
Junior
Bench J. Ríos , H. Rivera , K. Pérez , Carlos Pérez, G. Paiva , F. Fydriszewski , B. Castrillón , J. Acosta , Daniel Socarras
Form guide
Bucaramanga at home
3–6–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.9 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 3.7 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.7 per game
21% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Junior away
2–1–7 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.2 per game
- Conceded
- 2.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 4.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.8 per game
17% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Bucaramanga vs Junior head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Junior v Bucaramanga | 2–0 | |
| Junior v Bucaramanga | 2–1 | |
| Bucaramanga v Junior | 1–1 | |
| Bucaramanga v Junior | 1–0 | |
| Junior v Bucaramanga | 1–0 | |
| Bucaramanga v Junior | 0–0 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home -0.5 handicap | 49% | 2.03 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 78% | 1.28 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 78% | 1.28 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 26% | 3.92 |
| Home clean sheet | 38% | 2.61 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 45% | 2.22 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 78% | 1.28 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 92% | 1.09 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 74% | 1.34 |
| Home/Away double chance | 71% | 1.40 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 62% | 1.62 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 25% | 4.01 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 19% | 5.14 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 51% | 1.97 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 51% | 1.97 |
| Away clean sheet | 22% | 4.61 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 7% | 13.56 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 22% | 4.52 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 8% | 11.82 |