Boca Juniors vs Union Santa Fe match stats & report
3–0 Full time
Boca Juniors stats & fixtures · Union Santa Fe stats & fixtures
Boca Juniors beat Union Santa Fe 3–0 in Liga Profesional Argentina (Clausura - 11) on 3 October 2026. Boca Juniors had 69% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Boca Juniors 56%, the draw 27% and Union Santa Fe 17%.
Boca Juniors vs Union Santa Fe match statistics
- 69% Ball possession 31%
- 25 Total shots 4
- 7 Shots on target 1
- 15 Shots off target 2
- 3 Blocked shots 1
- 18 Shots inside the box 1
- 2 Corners 1
- 7 Fouls 11
- 1 Offsides 0
- 2 Yellow cards 5
- 0 Red cards 0
- 684 Passes 301
- 1 Goalkeeper saves 4
Goals and cards
- 7' Yellow card F. Herrera Boca Juniors
- 17' Yellow card L. Paredes Boca Juniors
- 21' Yellow card J. Mosqueira Union Santa Fe
- 22' Goal L. Di Lollo (assist L. Paredes) Boca Juniors
- 39' Yellow card C. Tarragona Union Santa Fe
- 45' Yellow card V. Malcorra Union Santa Fe
- 66' Yellow card L. Ayala Union Santa Fe
- 72' Yellow card M. Luna Diale Union Santa Fe
- 83' Goal L. Flores Boca Juniors
- 90+2' Goal L. Flores (assist E. Valencia) Boca Juniors
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 56%Boca Juniors fair odds 1.79
- 27%Draw fair odds 3.69
- 17%Union Santa Fe fair odds 5.93
Most likely score 1-0 (13.0%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 90% | 1.11 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 72% | 1.39 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 45% | 2.24 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 23% | 4.30 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 10% | 9.73 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 10% | 10.16 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 28% | 3.55 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 55% | 1.80 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 77% | 1.30 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 90% | 1.11 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 47% | 2.14 |
| Both teams to score: No | 53% | 1.88 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.0
Boca Juniors 5.6 · Union Santa Fe 3.4
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 77% | 23% |
| 7.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 8.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 9.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 10.5 | 30% | 70% |
Expected cards: 4.6
Boca Juniors 2.0 · Union Santa Fe 2.6
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 83% | 17% |
| 3.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 4.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 5.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 6.5 | 19% | 81% |
Expected shots on target: 9.0
Boca Juniors 5.8 · Union Santa Fe 3.2
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 8.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 9.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 10.5 | 30% | 70% |
| 11.5 | 21% | 79% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (500 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–0 13.0%
- 1–1 12.8%
- 2–0 11.6%
- 2–1 9.9%
- 0–0 9.8%
- 3–0 6.1%
- 0–1 5.3%
- 3–1 5.2%
Team news & lineups
Boca Juniors
Bench M. Braida , W. Alarcón , A. Costa , N. Figal , L. Flores , J. García , M. Giménez , D. Gorosito , C. Palacios , Marco Pellegrino , Á. Romero , E. Valencia
Union Santa Fe
Bench T. Rubio , E. Ramírez , B. Pittón , Mateo Peresutti, L. Meuli , L. Menossi , I. Isla , E. Giaccone , M. Estigarribia , M. Aimar , M. Aguirre , A. Solari
Form guide
Boca Juniors at home
8–1–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.6 per game
- Conceded
- 0.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 5.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.7 per game
19% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Union Santa Fe away
2–2–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 10
- Corners
- 3.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.9 per game
18% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Boca Juniors vs Union Santa Fe head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Union Santa Fe v Boca Juniors | 1–1 | |
| Boca Juniors v Union Santa Fe | 1–1 | |
| Union Santa Fe v Boca Juniors | 1–1 | |
| Boca Juniors v Union Santa Fe | 1–0 | |
| Union Santa Fe v Boca Juniors | 0–0 |
Only 5 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +0.5 handicap | 44% | 2.27 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 44% | 2.27 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 17% | 5.93 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 69% | 1.44 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 20% | 5.03 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 5% | 19.58 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 56% | 1.78 |
| Away clean sheet | 19% | 5.24 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 94% | 1.06 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 83% | 1.20 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 81% | 1.24 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 83% | 1.20 |
| Home/Away double chance | 73% | 1.37 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 56% | 1.79 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 49% | 2.04 |
| Home clean sheet | 44% | 2.28 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 6% | 17.20 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 31% | 3.26 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 22% | 4.47 |