Talleres Cordoba vs Belgrano Cordoba match stats & report
0–1 Full time
Talleres Cordoba stats & fixtures · Belgrano Cordoba stats & fixtures
Talleres Cordoba lost to Belgrano Cordoba 0–1 in Liga Profesional Argentina (Clausura - 11) on 4 October 2026. Talleres Cordoba had 51% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Talleres Cordoba 38%, the draw 32% and Belgrano Cordoba 30%.
Talleres Cordoba vs Belgrano Cordoba match statistics
- 51% Ball possession 49%
- 15 Total shots 11
- 6 Shots on target 2
- 8 Shots off target 5
- 1 Blocked shots 4
- 9 Shots inside the box 7
- 4 Corners 5
- 12 Fouls 11
- 2 Offsides 0
- 3 Yellow cards 3
- 0 Red cards 0
- 383 Passes 380
- 1 Goalkeeper saves 6
Goals and cards
- 18' Yellow card A. Maldonado Belgrano Cordoba
- 65' Yellow card E. Rigoni Belgrano Cordoba
- 65' Yellow card Rick Talleres Cordoba
- 67' Yellow card A. Schott Talleres Cordoba
- 84' Yellow card V. Depietri Talleres Cordoba
- 84' Yellow card A. Spörle Belgrano Cordoba
- 86' Goal R. Hernandes (assist N. Fernández) Belgrano Cordoba
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 38%Talleres Cordoba fair odds 2.63
- 32%Draw fair odds 3.10
- 30%Belgrano Cordoba fair odds 3.37
Most likely score 1-1 (15.0%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 87% | 1.14 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 67% | 1.50 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 38% | 2.62 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 18% | 5.46 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 7% | 13.53 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 13% | 7.92 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 33% | 2.99 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 62% | 1.62 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 82% | 1.22 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 93% | 1.08 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 46% | 2.16 |
| Both teams to score: No | 54% | 1.86 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.1
Talleres Cordoba 5.3 · Belgrano Cordoba 3.8
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 8.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 9.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 10.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 11.5 | 22% | 78% |
Expected cards: 4.4
Talleres Cordoba 2.0 · Belgrano Cordoba 2.4
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 81% | 19% |
| 3.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 4.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 5.5 | 29% | 71% |
| 6.5 | 17% | 83% |
Expected shots on target: 8.8
Talleres Cordoba 4.9 · Belgrano Cordoba 3.8
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 7.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 8.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 9.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 10.5 | 27% | 73% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (503 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 15.0%
- 0–0 12.6%
- 1–0 11.4%
- 0–1 9.4%
- 2–1 8.0%
- 2–0 7.7%
- 1–2 6.8%
- 0–2 5.8%
Team news & lineups
Talleres Cordoba
Bench G. Baroni , S. Barbi , T. Baroni , T. Chamorro , E. Chiavassa , M. Caceres , V. Dávila , V. Fascendini , F. Fattori , S. Fernández , L. F. Ortiz , B. Trey
Belgrano Cordoba
Bench J. Velazquez , R. Tulián , F. Ricca , Álvaro Ocampo , S. Longo , R. Hernandes , L. Gutierrez , Santino Gatti , N. Fernández , S. Ferez , Alcides Benítez , G. Zelarayán
Form guide
Talleres Cordoba at home
2–3–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.7 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 5.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.9 per game
0% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Belgrano Cordoba away
5–4–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.0 per game
- Conceded
- 0.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 7 / 10
- Corners
- 3.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.6 per game
50% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Talleres Cordoba vs Belgrano Cordoba head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Talleres Cordoba v Belgrano Cordoba | 0–1 | |
| Belgrano Cordoba v Talleres Cordoba | 0–0 | |
| Talleres Cordoba v Belgrano Cordoba | 0–0 | |
| Belgrano Cordoba v Talleres Cordoba | 1–1 | |
| Talleres Cordoba v Belgrano Cordoba | 0–0 | |
| Belgrano Cordoba v Talleres Cordoba | 1–1 |
The full Talleres Cordoba vs Belgrano Cordoba head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home -0.5 handicap | 38% | 2.63 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 12% | 8.50 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 33% | 3.00 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 70% | 1.42 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 70% | 1.42 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 17% | 5.91 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 70% | 1.44 |
| Home clean sheet | 36% | 2.79 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 88% | 1.14 |
| Home/Away double chance | 68% | 1.48 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 83% | 1.20 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 64% | 1.56 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 62% | 1.61 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 62% | 1.61 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 27% | 3.66 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 30% | 3.37 |
| Away clean sheet | 30% | 3.29 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 9% | 11.72 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 12% | 8.37 |