Deportivo Pasto vs Fortaleza FC match stats & report
0–0 Full time
Deportivo Pasto stats & fixtures · Fortaleza FC stats & fixtures
Deportivo Pasto drew with Fortaleza FC 0–0 in the Primera A (Clausura - 13) on 4 October 2026. Fortaleza FC had 54% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Deportivo Pasto 51%, the draw 29% and Fortaleza FC 20%.
Deportivo Pasto vs Fortaleza FC match statistics
- 46% Ball possession 54%
- 5 Total shots 12
- 0 Shots on target 6
- 4 Shots off target 3
- 1 Blocked shots 3
- 4 Shots inside the box 4
- 3 Corners 1
- 19 Fouls 13
- 3 Offsides 0
- 3 Yellow cards 1
- 0 Red cards 0
- 378 Passes 396
- 6 Goalkeeper saves 0
Goals and cards
- 62' Yellow card E. C. Serje Orozco Deportivo Pasto
- 69' Yellow card M. Garavito Deportivo Pasto
- 77' Yellow card J. Medina Obando Fortaleza FC
- 90+4' Yellow card H. Mancilla Deportivo Pasto
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 51%Deportivo Pasto fair odds 1.96
- 29%Draw fair odds 3.50
- 20%Fortaleza FC fair odds 4.89
Most likely score 1-1 (13.5%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 90% | 1.11 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 71% | 1.40 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 44% | 2.28 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 23% | 4.40 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 10% | 10.03 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 10% | 9.80 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 29% | 3.49 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 56% | 1.78 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 77% | 1.29 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 90% | 1.11 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 48% | 2.07 |
| Both teams to score: No | 52% | 1.93 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 8.3
Deportivo Pasto 4.5 · Fortaleza FC 3.9
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 7.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 8.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 9.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 10.5 | 23% | 77% |
Expected cards: 5.9
Deportivo Pasto 3.3 · Fortaleza FC 2.6
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 82% | 18% |
| 4.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 5.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 6.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 7.5 | 24% | 76% |
Expected shots on target: 8.4
Deportivo Pasto 4.6 · Fortaleza FC 3.8
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 7.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 8.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 9.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 10.5 | 24% | 76% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (407 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.5%
- 1–0 12.2%
- 2–0 10.3%
- 0–0 10.2%
- 2–1 9.6%
- 0–1 6.2%
- 1–2 5.3%
- 3–0 5.1%
Team news & lineups
Deportivo Pasto
Bench Kevin Daniel Santacruz Andrade, Derik Osede, E. A. Cabezas Quinonez , Tomás Blandón Vélez, A. Ibarguen , H. Mancilla , J. Mendez , J. Rios , M. Pisano
Fortaleza FC
Bench K. Balanta , E. Cabezas , Andres Mosquera , Í. Montaño , L. Pico , F. Pulicastro , J. Sinisterra , J. Salas , C. Santander
Form guide
Deportivo Pasto at home
2–1–7 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.6 per game
- Conceded
- 1.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 5.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.5 per game
17% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Fortaleza FC away
0–7–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 3.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.8 per game
25% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Deportivo Pasto vs Fortaleza FC head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Fortaleza FC v Deportivo Pasto | 1–2 | |
| Fortaleza FC v Deportivo Pasto | 2–0 | |
| Deportivo Pasto v Fortaleza FC | 1–0 | |
| Fortaleza FC v Deportivo Pasto | 0–0 | |
| Deportivo Pasto v Fortaleza FC | 1–0 |
Only 5 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
The full Deportivo Pasto vs Fortaleza FC head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home -1.5 handicap | 27% | 3.76 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 20% | 5.08 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 51% | 1.96 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 45% | 2.20 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 80% | 1.26 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 80% | 1.26 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 79% | 1.27 |
| Home clean sheet | 41% | 2.47 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 92% | 1.08 |
| Home/Away double chance | 71% | 1.40 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 59% | 1.68 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 73% | 1.36 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 49% | 2.04 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 49% | 2.04 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 23% | 4.38 |
| Away clean sheet | 21% | 4.67 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 20% | 4.89 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 6% | 15.63 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 8% | 13.30 |