Castellón vs AD Ceuta FC match stats & report
1–1 Full time
Castellón stats & fixtures · AD Ceuta FC stats & fixtures
Castellón drew with AD Ceuta FC 1–1 in the Segunda División on 4 October 2026. Castellón had 72% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Castellón 76%, the draw 15% and AD Ceuta FC 9%.
Castellón vs AD Ceuta FC match statistics
- 72% Ball possession 28%
- 10 Total shots 13
- 2 Shots on target 4
- 6 Shots off target 6
- 2 Blocked shots 3
- 6 Shots inside the box 11
- 3 Corners 7
- 14 Fouls 16
- 5 Offsides 2
- 1 Yellow cards 3
- 0 Red cards 0
- 578 Passes 223
- 3 Goalkeeper saves 1
Goals and cards
- 2' Goal Israel Suero (assist Varo García) Castellón
- 6' Yellow card AD Ceuta FC
- 49' Yellow card Carlos Hernández AD Ceuta FC
- 53' Goal Jordi Escobar (assist Joaquín) AD Ceuta FC
- 55' Yellow card Alberto Jiménez Castellón
- 84' Yellow card José Matos AD Ceuta FC
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 76%Castellón fair odds 1.31
- 15%Draw fair odds 6.58
- 9%AD Ceuta FC fair odds 11.45
Most likely score 2-0 (10.0%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 97% | 1.03 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 89% | 1.13 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 71% | 1.41 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 49% | 2.03 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 30% | 3.33 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 3% | 31.61 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 11% | 8.87 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 29% | 3.42 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 51% | 1.97 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 70% | 1.43 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 58% | 1.73 |
| Both teams to score: No | 42% | 2.37 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.0
Castellón 6.1 · AD Ceuta FC 3.0
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 8.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 9.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 10.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 11.5 | 21% | 79% |
Expected cards: 5.6
Castellón 2.6 · AD Ceuta FC 3.0
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 79% | 21% |
| 4.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 5.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 6.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 7.5 | 21% | 79% |
Expected shots on target: 9.4
Castellón 6.4 · AD Ceuta FC 2.9
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 8.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 9.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 10.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 11.5 | 24% | 76% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (471 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 2–0 10.0%
- 2–1 9.8%
- 3–0 8.7%
- 3–1 8.5%
- 1–1 6.9%
- 1–0 6.7%
- 4–0 5.7%
- 4–1 5.6%
Team news & lineups
Castellón
Bench M. Willmann , Raúl Sánchez , Sergi Torner , Óscar Albiol Giner, Lucas Alcázar , Hamza Bellari , Martín Conde , Miguel Ferrer Alarte, A. Gala , I. Kostis , D. Muale Nzanza , Axel Perez
AD Ceuta FC
Bench Arick Betancourt , Y. Bodiger , Abraham Bueno Espinosa, José Miguel Gómez Bapori, Marino Illescas , U. Konare , Pedro López , Álex Meléndez , Mawuli Mensah , Alex Petxarroman , O. Sadik , E. Sevikyan
Form guide
Castellón at home
4–4–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.6 per game
- Conceded
- 0.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 6.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.8 per game
13% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
AD Ceuta FC away
3–2–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 1.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 3.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.9 per game
23% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Castellón vs AD Ceuta FC head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| AD Ceuta FC v Castellón | 1–1 | |
| Castellón v AD Ceuta FC | 3–3 |
Only 2 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +1.5 handicap | 46% | 2.19 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 24% | 4.23 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 61% | 1.65 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 7% | 15.01 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 94% | 1.06 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 24% | 4.18 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 76% | 1.31 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 91% | 1.10 |
| Home/Away double chance | 85% | 1.18 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 76% | 1.31 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 54% | 1.84 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 51% | 1.95 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 24% | 4.18 |
| Home clean sheet | 39% | 2.54 |
| Away clean sheet | 6% | 16.42 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 97% | 1.03 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 91% | 1.10 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 9% | 11.45 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 3% | 32.36 |