Tottenham Hotspur W vs London City Lionesses W match stats & report
1–6 Full time
Tottenham Hotspur W stats & fixtures · London City Lionesses W stats & fixtures
Tottenham Hotspur W lost to London City Lionesses W 1–6 in the FA WSL on 4 October 2026. Tottenham Hotspur W had 59% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Tottenham Hotspur W 47%, the draw 24% and London City Lionesses W 29%.
Tottenham Hotspur W vs London City Lionesses W match statistics
- 59% Ball possession 41%
- 18 Total shots 20
- 2 Shots on target 10
- 9 Shots off target 6
- 7 Blocked shots 4
- 14 Shots inside the box 15
- 7 Corners 2
- 13 Fouls 11
- 1 Offsides 2
- 1 Yellow cards 0
- 0 Red cards 0
- 538 Passes 364
- 4 Goalkeeper saves 1
Goals and cards
- 3' Goal Alexia Putellas London City Lionesses W
- 22' Goal K. Diani (assist LucÃa Corrales) London City Lionesses W
- 34' Goal Alexia Putellas (assist D. van de Donk) London City Lionesses W
- 52' Goal D. van de Donk (assist K. Diani) London City Lionesses W
- 53' Goal V. Pelova Tottenham Hotspur W
- 69' Yellow card S. Gaupset Tottenham Hotspur W
- 74' Goal K. Diani London City Lionesses W
- 90+4' Goal D. Cascarino (assist D. van de Donk) London City Lionesses W
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 47%Tottenham Hotspur W fair odds 2.13
- 24%Draw fair odds 4.13
- 29%London City Lionesses W fair odds 3.48
Most likely score 1-1 (10.8%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 95% | 1.05 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 85% | 1.18 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 64% | 1.57 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 41% | 2.42 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 23% | 4.29 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 5% | 20.42 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 15% | 6.71 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 36% | 2.76 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 59% | 1.70 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 77% | 1.30 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 65% | 1.54 |
| Both teams to score: No | 35% | 2.86 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.4
Tottenham Hotspur W 5.6 · London City Lionesses W 4.8
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 9.5 | 57% | 43% |
| 10.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 11.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 12.5 | 26% | 74% |
Expected cards: 3.1
Tottenham Hotspur W 1.5 · London City Lionesses W 1.6
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 80% | 20% |
| 2.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 3.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 4.5 | 20% | 80% |
| 5.5 | 9% | 91% |
Expected shots on target: 8.3
Tottenham Hotspur W 4.0 · London City Lionesses W 4.4
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 7.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 8.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 9.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 10.5 | 23% | 77% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (110 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 10.8%
- 2–1 9.5%
- 1–2 7.1%
- 2–0 6.6%
- 2–2 6.3%
- 1–0 5.9%
- 3–1 5.8%
- 0–0 4.9%
Team news & lineups
Tottenham Hotspur W
Bench L. Gunning-Williams , S. Martinez , Ella morris, M. Nildén , S. Panengstuen , A. Sombath , E. Summanen , M. Vinberg , H. Wijk
London City Lionesses W
Bench E. Linari , N. Parris , I. Goodwin , M. Earps , D. Cascarino , J. Thomsen , N. Anyomi , María Pérez , R. Kafaji
Form guide
Tottenham Hotspur W at home
5–2–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 6.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.8 per game
36% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
London City Lionesses W away
5–2–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.9 per game
- Conceded
- 1.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 4.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.2 per game
19% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Tottenham Hotspur W vs London City Lionesses W head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Tottenham Hotspur W v London City Lionesses W | 2–1 | |
| London City Lionesses W v Tottenham Hotspur W | 4–2 |
Only 2 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
The full Tottenham Hotspur W vs London City Lionesses W head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 28% | 3.54 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 26% | 3.79 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 55% | 1.81 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 47% | 2.13 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 84% | 1.19 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 71% | 1.40 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 71% | 1.40 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 17% | 5.75 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 42% | 2.40 |
| Home/Away double chance | 76% | 1.32 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 86% | 1.16 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 76% | 1.32 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 74% | 1.36 |
| Home clean sheet | 24% | 4.15 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 53% | 1.89 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 53% | 1.89 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 14% | 7.32 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 29% | 3.48 |
| Away clean sheet | 16% | 6.36 |