Independiente Medellin vs Santa Fe match stats & report
0–1 Full time
Independiente Medellin stats & fixtures · Santa Fe stats & fixtures
Independiente Medellin lost to Santa Fe 0–1 in the Primera A (Clausura - 13) on 6 October 2026. Independiente Medellin had 60% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Independiente Medellin 46%, the draw 29% and Santa Fe 25%.
Independiente Medellin vs Santa Fe match statistics
- 60% Ball possession 40%
- 20 Total shots 16
- 6 Shots on target 6
- 8 Shots off target 6
- 6 Blocked shots 4
- 7 Shots inside the box 8
- 7 Corners 5
- 11 Fouls 13
- 3 Offsides 1
- 5 Yellow cards 4
- 0 Red cards 0
- 439 Passes 298
- 4 Goalkeeper saves 6
Goals and cards
- 30' Yellow card A. Zapata Santa Fe
- 35' Yellow card Santa Fe
- 38' Yellow card K. Klinger Independiente Medellin
- 43' Yellow card A. Martegani Independiente Medellin
- 48' Yellow card J. Obrian Santa Fe
- 52' Yellow card E. Olivera Santa Fe
- 58' Yellow card L. Escorcia Independiente Medellin
- 73' Yellow card D. Torres Santa Fe
- 87' Goal V. Moreno (assist M. Lovera) Santa Fe
- 90+1' Yellow card A. Simarra Independiente Medellin
- 90+1' Yellow card D. Moreno Independiente Medellin
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 46%Independiente Medellin fair odds 2.16
- 29%Draw fair odds 3.51
- 25%Santa Fe fair odds 3.95
Most likely score 1-1 (13.6%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 91% | 1.10 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 74% | 1.35 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 48% | 2.10 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 26% | 3.88 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 12% | 8.41 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 9% | 11.03 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 26% | 3.89 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 52% | 1.91 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 74% | 1.35 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 88% | 1.13 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 53% | 1.90 |
| Both teams to score: No | 47% | 2.11 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 8.7
Independiente Medellin 5.2 · Santa Fe 3.5
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 7.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 8.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 9.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 10.5 | 27% | 73% |
Expected cards: 5.9
Independiente Medellin 3.3 · Santa Fe 2.5
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 82% | 18% |
| 4.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 5.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 6.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 7.5 | 24% | 76% |
Expected shots on target: 9.7
Independiente Medellin 6.2 · Santa Fe 3.6
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 8.5 | 62% | 38% |
| 9.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 10.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 11.5 | 28% | 72% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (408 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.6%
- 1–0 10.1%
- 2–1 9.5%
- 0–0 9.1%
- 2–0 8.7%
- 0–1 6.5%
- 1–2 6.5%
- 2–2 4.9%
Team news & lineups
Independiente Medellin
Bench D. Cataño , N. Erazo , F. Fabra , H. Loboa , Deimer Estiven Longas Rivas, C. Lucumi , K. Mantilla , D. Moreno , J. Varela
Santa Fe
Bench Cristhian Portocarrero, H. Rodallega , I. R. Scarpeta Silgado , Jimmy Martínez, M. Lovera , E. Murillo , J. Caicedo , W. Asprilla , K. D. Toscano Bassa
Form guide
Independiente Medellin at home
5–2–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 4.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.8 per game
21% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Santa Fe away
5–3–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 0.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 3.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.4 per game
38% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Independiente Medellin vs Santa Fe head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Santa Fe v Independiente Medellin | 2–1 | |
| Independiente Medellin v Santa Fe | 1–1 | |
| Independiente Medellin v Santa Fe | 1–2 | |
| Santa Fe v Independiente Medellin | 0–0 | |
| Santa Fe v Independiente Medellin | 1–2 | |
| Santa Fe v Independiente Medellin | 1–1 |
The full Independiente Medellin vs Santa Fe head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 29% | 3.45 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 54% | 1.86 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 54% | 1.86 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 66% | 1.52 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 25% | 3.95 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 75% | 1.34 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 76% | 1.31 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 78% | 1.28 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 24% | 4.22 |
| Away clean sheet | 22% | 4.53 |
| Home/Away double chance | 71% | 1.40 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 90% | 1.12 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 75% | 1.34 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 46% | 2.16 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 9% | 10.61 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 45% | 2.25 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 10% | 9.67 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 19% | 5.22 |
| Home clean sheet | 34% | 2.91 |