Brackley Town vs Spennymoor Town match stats & report
2–1 Full time
Brackley Town stats & fixtures · Spennymoor Town stats & fixtures
Brackley Town beat Spennymoor Town 2–1 in the National League - North (National League North - 11) on 10 October 2026. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Brackley Town 51%, the draw 27% and Spennymoor Town 23%.
Goals and cards
- 17' Goal F. Roberts Brackley Town
- 35' Goal J. Jenkins Spennymoor Town
- 68' Goal Jowool Brackley Town
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 51%Brackley Town fair odds 1.97
- 27%Draw fair odds 3.76
- 23%Spennymoor Town fair odds 4.43
Most likely score 1-1 (12.7%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 92% | 1.08 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 77% | 1.29 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 52% | 1.93 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 29% | 3.39 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 14% | 6.96 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 8% | 12.93 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 23% | 4.42 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 48% | 2.08 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 71% | 1.42 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 86% | 1.17 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 55% | 1.82 |
| Both teams to score: No | 45% | 2.21 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.7%
- 2–1 10.0%
- 1–0 9.6%
- 2–0 9.1%
- 0–0 7.7%
- 1–2 6.0%
- 3–1 5.5%
- 0–1 5.3%
Team news & lineups
Brackley Town
Lineups aren't published for this competition, so we won't guess at one.
Spennymoor Town
Lineups aren't published for this competition, so we won't guess at one.
Form guide
Brackley Town at home
6–2–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.2 per game
- Conceded
- 1.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
9% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Spennymoor Town away
2–2–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 1.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 6.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 6.0 per game
22% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Detailed match statistics aren't available for this competition, so corners, shots and cards can't be shown.
Brackley Town vs Spennymoor Town head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Brackley Town v Spennymoor Town | 4–1 | |
| Spennymoor Town v Brackley Town | 2–2 | |
| Spennymoor Town v Brackley Town | 0–1 | |
| Brackley Town v Spennymoor Town | 3–1 |
Only 4 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
The full Brackley Town vs Spennymoor Town head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +0.5 handicap | 77% | 1.29 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 51% | 1.97 |
| Home clean sheet | 34% | 2.91 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 28% | 3.60 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 91% | 1.10 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 77% | 1.29 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 50% | 1.99 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 81% | 1.23 |
| Home/Away double chance | 73% | 1.36 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 24% | 4.24 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 72% | 1.38 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 66% | 1.52 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 49% | 2.03 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 49% | 2.03 |
| Away clean sheet | 19% | 5.40 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 29% | 3.46 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 23% | 4.43 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 9% | 10.92 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 9% | 10.64 |