Crawley Town vs Tranmere prediction & stats
Crawley Town stats & fixtures · Tranmere stats & fixtures
Crawley Town take on Tranmere in League Two on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes Crawley Town favourites at 45%, with the draw at 27%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 12.9%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 53% and both teams scoring at 57%.
Crawley Town vs Tranmere prediction
- 45%Crawley Town fair odds 2.22
- 27%Draw fair odds 3.68
- 28%Tranmere fair odds 3.61
Most likely score 1-1 (12.9%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 93% | 1.08 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 78% | 1.28 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 53% | 1.88 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 31% | 3.26 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 15% | 6.58 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7% | 13.42 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 22% | 4.61 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 47% | 2.13 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 69% | 1.44 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 85% | 1.18 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 57% | 1.75 |
| Both teams to score: No | 43% | 2.34 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.4
Crawley Town 6.1 · Tranmere 4.3
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 9.5 | 57% | 43% |
| 10.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 11.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 12.5 | 26% | 74% |
Expected cards: 4.4
Crawley Town 1.9 · Tranmere 2.4
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 80% | 20% |
| 3.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 4.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 5.5 | 28% | 72% |
| 6.5 | 16% | 84% |
Expected shots on target: 8.6
Crawley Town 4.8 · Tranmere 3.8
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 7.5 | 62% | 38% |
| 8.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 9.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 10.5 | 26% | 74% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (540 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.9%
- 2–1 9.5%
- 1–0 8.4%
- 2–0 7.8%
- 0–0 7.5%
- 1–2 7.0%
- 0–1 5.9%
- 2–2 5.5%
Team news & lineups
Crawley Town
- 5 C. Barker —
- 22 A. Adeyemo Midfielder
- 20 J. Arthurs Midfielder
- 6 P. Farquharson Defender
- 12 L. Richards —
- 30 Kai Jennings Midfielder
- 10 S. Duke-McKenna Midfielder
- 1 V. Mannone Goalkeeper
- 14 G. Di Biase —
- 28 Nathan Tinsdale —
- 24 A. Odimayo Defender
Form guide
Crawley Town at home
2–3–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.9 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 3.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.6 per game
40% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Tranmere away
1–5–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.9 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 3.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.0 per game
22% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Crawley Town vs Tranmere head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Tranmere v Crawley Town | 2–0 | |
| Crawley Town v Tranmere | 0–2 | |
| Tranmere v Crawley Town | 1–3 | |
| Crawley Town v Tranmere | 3–2 |
Only 4 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 88% | 1.14 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 80% | 1.26 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 76% | 1.31 |
| Home/Away double chance | 73% | 1.37 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 72% | 1.38 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 72% | 1.38 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 70% | 1.43 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 55% | 1.82 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 55% | 1.82 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 47% | 2.12 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 45% | 2.22 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 34% | 2.93 |
| Home clean sheet | 30% | 3.35 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 28% | 3.61 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 24% | 4.23 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 21% | 4.70 |
| Away clean sheet | 20% | 4.90 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 12% | 8.08 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 12% | 8.22 |