Bristol Rovers vs Swindon Town prediction & stats
Bristol Rovers stats & fixtures · Swindon Town stats & fixtures
Bristol Rovers take on Swindon Town in League Two on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes Bristol Rovers favourites at 47%, with the draw at 28%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 13.2%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 50% and both teams scoring at 55%.
Bristol Rovers vs Swindon Town prediction
- 47%Bristol Rovers fair odds 2.15
- 28%Draw fair odds 3.61
- 26%Swindon Town fair odds 3.89
Most likely score 1-1 (13.2%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 92% | 1.09 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 76% | 1.31 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 50% | 1.98 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 28% | 3.54 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 14% | 7.40 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 8% | 12.20 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 24% | 4.24 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50% | 2.02 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 72% | 1.39 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 86% | 1.16 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 55% | 1.83 |
| Both teams to score: No | 45% | 2.21 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.4
Bristol Rovers 6.3 · Swindon Town 4.1
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 9.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 10.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 11.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 12.5 | 26% | 74% |
Expected cards: 3.9
Bristol Rovers 1.6 · Swindon Town 2.3
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 90% | 10% |
| 2.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 3.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 4.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 5.5 | 21% | 79% |
Expected shots on target: 7.8
Bristol Rovers 4.4 · Swindon Town 3.4
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 77% | 23% |
| 6.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 7.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 8.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 9.5 | 27% | 73% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (540 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.2%
- 2–1 9.6%
- 1–0 9.3%
- 2–0 8.4%
- 0–0 8.2%
- 1–2 6.6%
- 0–1 6.0%
- 2–2 5.1%
Team news & lineups
Bristol Rovers
- 1 Brad Young Goalkeeper
- 2 T. James Defender
- 6 C. Mola Midfielder
- 4 K. Balmer Defender
- 17 C. Kelly Defender
- 7 S. Forde Midfielder
- 29 F. Cavegn Attacker
- 14 B. Purrington Defender
- 21 R. Smallwood Midfielder
- 22 Keenan Gough Midfielder
- 10 B. Kamwa Midfielder
Swindon Town
- 23 A. Drinan Attacker
- 27 A. Munda Midfielder
- 5 S. Negru Defender
- 1 C. Ripley Goalkeeper
- 25 J. Thomson Midfielder
- 29 A. Hackford —
- 6 J. Ball Defender
- 8 O. Clarke Midfielder
- 2 M. Clark —
- 34 B. Kirkman —
- 26 D. Butler Defender
Form guide
Bristol Rovers at home
7–1–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 6.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.0 per game
20% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Swindon Town away
1–2–7 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.6 per game
- Conceded
- 2.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 3.4 per game
- Shots on target
- 1.5 per game
17% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Bristol Rovers vs Swindon Town head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Swindon Town v Bristol Rovers | 1–1 | |
| Bristol Rovers v Swindon Town | 0–3 |
Only 2 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 89% | 1.12 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 79% | 1.26 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 76% | 1.32 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 74% | 1.35 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 74% | 1.35 |
| Home/Away double chance | 72% | 1.38 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 67% | 1.48 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 53% | 1.87 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 53% | 1.87 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 47% | 2.15 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 47% | 2.15 |
| Home clean sheet | 33% | 3.07 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 31% | 3.24 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 26% | 3.89 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 24% | 4.10 |
| Away clean sheet | 21% | 4.81 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 21% | 4.83 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 11% | 9.26 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 10% | 9.54 |