Posta Rangers FC vs Shabana match stats & report
0–1 Full time
Posta Rangers FC stats & fixtures · Shabana stats & fixtures
Posta Rangers FC lost to Shabana 0–1 in the FKF Premier League on 10 October 2026. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Posta Rangers FC 29%, the draw 32% and Shabana 39%.
Goals and cards
- 10' Red card Posta Rangers FC
- 68' Goal Shabana
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 29%Posta Rangers FC fair odds 3.47
- 32%Draw fair odds 3.13
- 39%Shabana fair odds 2.55
Most likely score 1-1 (14.9%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 88% | 1.14 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 67% | 1.49 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 39% | 2.59 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 19% | 5.35 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 8% | 13.15 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 12% | 8.07 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 33% | 3.03 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 61% | 1.63 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 81% | 1.23 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 92% | 1.08 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 47% | 2.15 |
| Both teams to score: No | 53% | 1.87 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 14.9%
- 0–0 12.4%
- 0–1 11.5%
- 1–0 9.1%
- 1–2 8.2%
- 0–2 8.0%
- 2–1 6.7%
- 2–0 5.5%
Team news & lineups
Posta Rangers FC
Lineups aren't published for this competition, so we won't guess at one.
Shabana
Lineups aren't published for this competition, so we won't guess at one.
Form guide
Posta Rangers FC at home
2–3–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.8 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
0% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Shabana away
4–2–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
27% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Detailed match statistics aren't available for this competition, so corners, shots and cards can't be shown.
Posta Rangers FC vs Shabana head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Posta Rangers FC v Shabana | 0–2 | |
| Shabana v Posta Rangers FC | 1–2 | |
| Posta Rangers FC v Shabana | 2–1 | |
| Shabana v Posta Rangers FC | 1–1 |
Only 4 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 34% | 2.91 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 12% | 8.08 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 70% | 1.42 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 64% | 1.57 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 71% | 1.41 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 27% | 3.71 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 61% | 1.64 |
| Home/Away double chance | 68% | 1.47 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 82% | 1.21 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 88% | 1.13 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 18% | 5.65 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 12% | 8.68 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 8% | 11.98 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 71% | 1.41 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 61% | 1.64 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 39% | 2.55 |
| Away clean sheet | 36% | 2.76 |
| Home clean sheet | 30% | 3.38 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 29% | 3.47 |