Wolves vs Watford prediction & stats
Wolves take on Watford in the Championship on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes Wolves favourites at 59%, with the draw at 24%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 11.3%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 55% and both teams scoring at 54%.
Wolves vs Watford prediction
- 59%Wolves fair odds 1.68
- 24%Draw fair odds 4.20
- 17%Watford fair odds 5.94
Most likely score 1-1 (11.3%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 93% | 1.07 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 80% | 1.26 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 55% | 1.81 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 33% | 3.07 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 17% | 6.05 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7% | 14.96 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 20% | 4.90 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 45% | 2.23 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 67% | 1.48 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 83% | 1.20 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 54% | 1.84 |
| Both teams to score: No | 46% | 2.19 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.5
Wolves 6.8 · Watford 3.7
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 9.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 10.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 11.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 12.5 | 27% | 73% |
Expected cards: 4.3
Wolves 1.6 · Watford 2.7
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 80% | 20% |
| 3.5 | 62% | 38% |
| 4.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 5.5 | 27% | 73% |
| 6.5 | 15% | 85% |
Expected shots on target: 9.0
Wolves 5.3 · Watford 3.7
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 8.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 9.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 10.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 11.5 | 21% | 79% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (578 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 11.3%
- 2–1 10.5%
- 2–0 10.5%
- 1–0 9.8%
- 0–0 6.7%
- 3–1 6.5%
- 3–0 6.5%
- 1–2 4.8%
Team news & lineups
Wolves
- 7 André Midfielder
- 1 José Sá Goalkeeper
- 34 N. Djiga Defender
- 28 Fer López Midfielder
- 5 M. Munetsi Midfielder
- 10 A. Armstrong Attacker
- 3 Hugo Bueno Defender
- 24 Toti Gomes Defender
- 36 M. Mane Midfielder
- 27 J. Bellegarde Midfielder
- 2 K. Trippier Defender
Watford
- 39 E. Kayembe Midfielder
- 6 M. Pollock Defender
- 5 H. Kyprianou Midfielder
- 1 F. Ravaglia Goalkeeper
- 4 K. Keben Defender
- 17 Iker Bravo Midfielder
- 3 S. Coulibaly Defender
- 9 L. Kjerrumgaard Attacker
- 10 M. Boadu Attacker
- 23 O. H. Traore Defender
- 20 M. Doumbia Attacker
Form guide
Wolves at home
3–3–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.5 per game
- Conceded
- 1.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 5.4 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.4 per game
33% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Watford away
0–2–8 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.6 per game
- Conceded
- 2.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 10
- Corners
- 3.4 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.3 per game
33% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 94% | 1.07 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 86% | 1.17 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 83% | 1.20 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 83% | 1.20 |
| Home/Away double chance | 76% | 1.31 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 65% | 1.54 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 62% | 1.61 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 59% | 1.68 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 58% | 1.74 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 41% | 2.46 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 41% | 2.46 |
| Home clean sheet | 38% | 2.63 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 35% | 2.84 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 30% | 3.33 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 25% | 3.98 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 17% | 5.94 |
| Away clean sheet | 14% | 6.98 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 7% | 13.42 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 6% | 15.74 |