Defensa Y Justicia vs San Lorenzo match stats & report
3–0 Full time
Defensa Y Justicia stats & fixtures · San Lorenzo stats & fixtures
Defensa Y Justicia beat San Lorenzo 3–0 in Liga Profesional Argentina (Clausura - 11) on 3 October 2026. Defensa Y Justicia had 51% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Defensa Y Justicia 43%, the draw 35% and San Lorenzo 22%.
Defensa Y Justicia vs San Lorenzo match statistics
- 51% Ball possession 49%
- 18 Total shots 19
- 4 Shots on target 5
- 4 Shots off target 8
- 10 Blocked shots 6
- 14 Shots inside the box 9
- 3 Corners 8
- 13 Fouls 10
- 2 Offsides 3
- 2 Yellow cards 3
- 0 Red cards 0
- 387 Passes 338
- 5 Goalkeeper saves 1
Goals and cards
- 11' Goal J. Lucco (assist M. Porcel) Defensa Y Justicia
- 35' Yellow card A. Cuello San Lorenzo
- 45' Goal D. Martínez (assist D. Barbona) Defensa Y Justicia
- 45+3' Goal D. Barbona (assist M. Porcel) Defensa Y Justicia
- 59' Yellow card D. Martínez Defensa Y Justicia
- 68' Yellow card D. Fernández Defensa Y Justicia
- 68' Yellow card G. del Prete San Lorenzo
- 78' Yellow card J. Álvarez San Lorenzo
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 43%Defensa Y Justicia fair odds 2.34
- 35%Draw fair odds 2.87
- 22%San Lorenzo fair odds 4.46
Most likely score 0-0 (17.0%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 83% | 1.20 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 58% | 1.73 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 29% | 3.44 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 12% | 8.19 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 4% | 23.52 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 17% | 5.88 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 42% | 2.37 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 71% | 1.41 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 88% | 1.14 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 96% | 1.04 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 38% | 2.65 |
| Both teams to score: No | 62% | 1.61 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.0
Defensa Y Justicia 5.2 · San Lorenzo 3.8
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 77% | 23% |
| 7.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 8.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 9.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 10.5 | 30% | 70% |
Expected cards: 4.8
Defensa Y Justicia 2.0 · San Lorenzo 2.8
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 85% | 15% |
| 3.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 4.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 5.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 6.5 | 22% | 78% |
Expected shots on target: 8.6
Defensa Y Justicia 5.2 · San Lorenzo 3.4
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 7.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 8.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 9.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 10.5 | 26% | 74% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (503 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 0–0 17.0%
- 1–0 15.6%
- 1–1 14.8%
- 2–0 9.6%
- 0–1 9.6%
- 2–1 7.4%
- 1–2 4.8%
- 0–2 4.3%
Team news & lineups
Defensa Y Justicia
Bench D. Blanco , L. Amadé , E. Burdin , D. Domínguez , A. Hausch , J. López , T. Martinez , N. Palavecino , Tiziano Perrota , A. Portillo , T. Pérez , Nazareno Roselli
San Lorenzo
Bench G. Alassia , F. Altamirano , E. Amor , Facundo Gulli , D. Herazo , E. Herrera , A. Ladstatter , F. Lorenzón , M. Reali , T. Rodríguez , G. del Prete , J. Álvarez
Form guide
Defensa Y Justicia at home
6–1–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 4.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.6 per game
14% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
San Lorenzo away
1–5–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.4 per game
- Conceded
- 0.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 3.7 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.7 per game
25% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Defensa Y Justicia vs San Lorenzo head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| San Lorenzo v Defensa Y Justicia | 2–5 | |
| Defensa Y Justicia v San Lorenzo | 0–0 | |
| San Lorenzo v Defensa Y Justicia | 0–0 |
Only 3 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
The full Defensa Y Justicia vs San Lorenzo head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away clean sheet | 32% | 3.10 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 57% | 1.75 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 57% | 1.75 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 81% | 1.23 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 78% | 1.29 |
| Home clean sheet | 47% | 2.13 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 78% | 1.29 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 93% | 1.08 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 22% | 4.46 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 43% | 2.34 |
| Home/Away double chance | 65% | 1.54 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 68% | 1.48 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 53% | 1.89 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 19% | 5.40 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 31% | 3.22 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 17% | 5.73 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 7% | 13.60 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 4% | 24.11 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 10% | 9.64 |