Sabadell vs FC Andorra match stats & report
0–0 Full time
Sabadell stats & fixtures · FC Andorra stats & fixtures
Sabadell drew with FC Andorra 0–0 in the Segunda División on 3 October 2026. Sabadell had 54% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Sabadell 49%, the draw 29% and FC Andorra 23%.
Sabadell vs FC Andorra match statistics
- 54% Ball possession 46%
- 19 Total shots 4
- 3 Shots on target 0
- 9 Shots off target 3
- 7 Blocked shots 1
- 15 Shots inside the box 2
- 11 Corners 0
- 13 Fouls 10
- 2 Offsides 0
- 2 Yellow cards 5
- 0 Red cards 0
- 291 Passes 355
- 0 Goalkeeper saves 3
Goals and cards
- 34' Yellow card N. Obolskiy Sabadell
- 36' Yellow card Andoni López FC Andorra
- 44' Yellow card E. Akman FC Andorra
- 48' Yellow card Marc Domènech FC Andorra
- 67' Yellow card Jordi Cano FC Andorra
- 76' Yellow card Diego Alende FC Andorra
- 76' Yellow card J. Priego Sabadell
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 49%Sabadell fair odds 2.06
- 29%Draw fair odds 3.49
- 23%FC Andorra fair odds 4.39
Most likely score 1-1 (13.7%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 90% | 1.11 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 73% | 1.38 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 46% | 2.20 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 24% | 4.16 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 11% | 9.27 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 10% | 10.31 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 27% | 3.66 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 54% | 1.84 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 76% | 1.32 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 89% | 1.12 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 50% | 1.99 |
| Both teams to score: No | 50% | 2.01 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 8.6
Sabadell 4.9 · FC Andorra 3.7
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 7.5 | 62% | 38% |
| 8.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 9.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 10.5 | 26% | 74% |
Expected cards: 5.0
Sabadell 2.6 · FC Andorra 2.5
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 4.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 5.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 6.5 | 25% | 75% |
| 7.5 | 15% | 85% |
Expected shots on target: 8.4
Sabadell 5.1 · FC Andorra 3.3
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 7.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 8.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 9.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 10.5 | 24% | 76% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (469 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.7%
- 1–0 11.2%
- 0–0 9.7%
- 2–1 9.6%
- 2–0 9.5%
- 0–1 6.4%
- 1–2 5.9%
- 3–1 4.7%
Form guide
Sabadell at home
4–1–0 in 5 matches
- Scored
- 1.8 per game
- Conceded
- 0.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 5
- Corners
- 5.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 6.0 per game
Based on 5 matches — treat these numbers lightly.
FC Andorra away
4–1–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 1.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 2.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.4 per game
23% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Sabadell vs FC Andorra head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| FC Andorra v Sabadell | 0–0 |
Only 1 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 26% | 3.89 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 62% | 1.60 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 77% | 1.29 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 8% | 12.91 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 45% | 2.23 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 23% | 4.39 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 78% | 1.28 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 51% | 1.94 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 25% | 3.98 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 49% | 2.06 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 77% | 1.29 |
| Home/Away double chance | 71% | 1.40 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 19% | 5.17 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 75% | 1.34 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 51% | 1.94 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 91% | 1.10 |
| Home clean sheet | 38% | 2.66 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 9% | 11.33 |
| Away clean sheet | 22% | 4.58 |