Albacete vs Eibar match stats & report
1–3 Full time
Albacete lost to Eibar 1–3 in the Segunda División on 3 October 2026. Albacete had 51% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Albacete 29%, the draw 29% and Eibar 41%.
Albacete vs Eibar match statistics
- 51% Ball possession 49%
- 22 Total shots 8
- 6 Shots on target 6
- 6 Shots off target 1
- 10 Blocked shots 1
- 15 Shots inside the box 7
- 6 Corners 0
- 10 Fouls 11
- 1 Offsides 1
- 2 Yellow cards 1
- 0 Red cards 0
- 399 Passes 429
- 4 Goalkeeper saves 5
Goals and cards
- 3' Goal Róber Albacete
- 48' Goal Ander Madariaga Eibar
- 51' Yellow card Lluís López Albacete
- 66' Own goal Lluís López Eibar
- 73' Yellow card Agus Medina Albacete
- 77' Yellow card Malcom Adu Eibar
- 90+4' Goal Pejiño (assist Javi Martón) Eibar
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 29%Albacete fair odds 3.40
- 29%Draw fair odds 3.40
- 41%Eibar fair odds 2.43
Most likely score 1-1 (14.1%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 91% | 1.10 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 74% | 1.36 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 47% | 2.15 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 25% | 4.02 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 11% | 8.84 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 9% | 10.57 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 26% | 3.78 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 53% | 1.87 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 75% | 1.33 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 89% | 1.13 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 53% | 1.90 |
| Both teams to score: No | 47% | 2.11 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.3
Albacete 5.5 · Eibar 3.8
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 8.5 | 57% | 43% |
| 9.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 10.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 11.5 | 24% | 76% |
Expected cards: 4.6
Albacete 2.2 · Eibar 2.4
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 83% | 17% |
| 3.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 4.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 5.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 6.5 | 19% | 81% |
Expected shots on target: 8.3
Albacete 4.7 · Eibar 3.7
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 7.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 8.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 9.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 10.5 | 23% | 77% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (469 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 14.1%
- 0–1 9.6%
- 0–0 9.5%
- 1–2 8.9%
- 0–2 7.7%
- 1–0 7.5%
- 2–1 7.2%
- 2–0 5.2%
Team news & lineups
Albacete
Bench A. Albarracin , D. Bernabeu , Jota Domingo , Higinio Marín , Diego Mariño , M. El Haddadi , Alex Rubio , Vallejo , Javi Villar
Eibar
Bench Jair Amador , M. Arana , Imanol García de Albéniz , Javi Martón , Jon Magunazelaia , Olaetxea , Pejiño , Eric Pérez , Lucas Nuñez , Luis López , Sergio Cubero
Form guide
Albacete at home
4–1–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 1.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 5.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.7 per game
31% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Eibar away
5–3–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.7 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 2.7 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.3 per game
6% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Albacete vs Eibar head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Albacete v Eibar | 0–3 | |
| Eibar v Albacete | 3–2 | |
| Eibar v Albacete | 1–1 | |
| Albacete v Eibar | 0–1 | |
| Albacete v Eibar | 2–1 | |
| Eibar v Albacete | 1–1 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away clean sheet | 32% | 3.14 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 41% | 2.43 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 20% | 4.99 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 71% | 1.42 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 71% | 1.42 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 87% | 1.14 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 40% | 2.47 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 75% | 1.33 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 80% | 1.25 |
| Home/Away double chance | 71% | 1.42 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 16% | 6.13 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 59% | 1.70 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 59% | 1.70 |
| Home clean sheet | 25% | 4.01 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 68% | 1.47 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 29% | 3.40 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 32% | 3.15 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 13% | 7.94 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 11% | 9.15 |