Independ. Rivadavia vs Gimnasia L.P. match stats & report
1–1 Full time
Independ. Rivadavia stats & fixtures · Gimnasia L.P. stats & fixtures
Independ. Rivadavia drew with Gimnasia L.P. 1–1 in Liga Profesional Argentina (Clausura - 11) on 3 October 2026. Gimnasia L.P. had 53% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Independ. Rivadavia 47%, the draw 29% and Gimnasia L.P. 24%.
Independ. Rivadavia vs Gimnasia L.P. match statistics
- 47% Ball possession 53%
- 21 Total shots 15
- 6 Shots on target 4
- 14 Shots off target 8
- 1 Blocked shots 3
- 15 Shots inside the box 11
- 5 Corners 3
- 8 Fouls 6
- 2 Offsides 0
- 2 Yellow cards 2
- 0 Red cards 0
- 385 Passes 429
- 3 Goalkeeper saves 5
Goals and cards
- 5' Goal J. Elordi (assist M. Salas) Independ. Rivadavia
- 23' Yellow card M. Fernández Independ. Rivadavia
- 51' Yellow card I. Miramón Gimnasia L.P.
- 86' Goal A. Colazo (assist M. Torres) Gimnasia L.P.
- 90+1' Yellow card S. Studer Independ. Rivadavia
- 90+1' Yellow card A. Auzmendi Gimnasia L.P.
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 47%Independ. Rivadavia fair odds 2.14
- 29%Draw fair odds 3.45
- 24%Gimnasia L.P. fair odds 4.12
Most likely score 1-1 (13.8%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 90% | 1.11 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 73% | 1.38 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 46% | 2.20 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 24% | 4.16 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 11% | 9.28 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 10% | 10.27 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 27% | 3.66 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 54% | 1.83 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 76% | 1.32 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 89% | 1.12 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 51% | 1.97 |
| Both teams to score: No | 49% | 2.03 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.4
Independ. Rivadavia 6.0 · Gimnasia L.P. 3.3
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 8.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 9.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 10.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 11.5 | 25% | 75% |
Expected cards: 4.8
Independ. Rivadavia 2.1 · Gimnasia L.P. 2.7
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 85% | 15% |
| 3.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 4.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 5.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 6.5 | 22% | 78% |
Expected shots on target: 9.2
Independ. Rivadavia 5.7 · Gimnasia L.P. 3.6
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 8.5 | 57% | 43% |
| 9.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 10.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 11.5 | 23% | 77% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (500 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.8%
- 1–0 10.9%
- 0–0 9.7%
- 2–1 9.4%
- 2–0 9.1%
- 0–1 6.7%
- 1–2 6.2%
- 2–2 4.6%
Team news & lineups
Independ. Rivadavia
Bench D. Crego , L. Bucca , Emmanuel Gómez , S. Moreyra , A. Osella , V. Ramis , A. Riep , G. Ríos , I. Villalba , K. Vázquez , E. Bonifacio , R. Atencio
Gimnasia L.P.
Bench A. Colazo , J. Cortazzo , L. Lamella , A. Max , M. Melluso , M. Panaro , J. Pérez , A. Steimbach , M. Torres , F. Torres , H. Castillo , N. Schelotto
Form guide
Independ. Rivadavia at home
6–3–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.5 per game
- Conceded
- 1.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 10
- Corners
- 4.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.6 per game
16% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Gimnasia L.P. away
4–3–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 10
- Corners
- 3.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.1 per game
31% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Independ. Rivadavia vs Gimnasia L.P. head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Gimnasia L.P. v Independ. Rivadavia | 2–3 | |
| Independ. Rivadavia v Gimnasia L.P. | 1–0 |
Only 2 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
The full Independ. Rivadavia vs Gimnasia L.P. head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 8% | 11.95 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 24% | 4.20 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 44% | 2.29 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 27% | 3.71 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 18% | 5.42 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 47% | 2.14 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 76% | 1.31 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 76% | 1.32 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 77% | 1.29 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 64% | 1.57 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 76% | 1.32 |
| Home/Away double chance | 71% | 1.41 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 90% | 1.11 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 53% | 1.88 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 53% | 1.88 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 24% | 4.12 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 10% | 10.40 |
| Home clean sheet | 36% | 2.76 |
| Away clean sheet | 23% | 4.41 |