Universidad de Concepcion vs Huachipato match stats & report
0–2 Full time
Universidad de Concepcion stats & fixtures · Huachipato stats & fixtures
Universidad de Concepcion lost to Huachipato 0–2 in the Primera División on 2 October 2026. Huachipato had 52% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Universidad de Concepcion 44%, the draw 28% and Huachipato 28%.
Universidad de Concepcion vs Huachipato match statistics
- 48% Ball possession 52%
- 10 Total shots 14
- 2 Shots on target 5
- 8 Shots off target 7
- 0 Blocked shots 2
- 7 Shots inside the box 9
- 5 Corners 5
- 15 Fouls 7
- 2 Offsides 3
- 4 Yellow cards 1
- 2 Red cards 0
- 392 Passes 451
- 78% Pass accuracy 84%
- 3 Goalkeeper saves 2
Goals and cards
- 28' Goal S. Núñez Huachipato
- 46' Yellow card C. Mesías Universidad de Concepcion
- 46' Red card C. Mesías Universidad de Concepcion
- 53' Yellow card T. Roco Universidad de Concepcion
- 68' Yellow card Y. Oyanedel Universidad de Concepcion
- 76' Yellow card H. Antiñirre Huachipato
- 87' Red card Osvaldo González Universidad de Concepcion
- 90' Yellow card F. Mater Universidad de Concepcion
- 90+6' Goal L. Altamirano (assist M. Briceño) Huachipato
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 44%Universidad de Concepcion fair odds 2.28
- 28%Draw fair odds 3.59
- 28%Huachipato fair odds 3.52
Most likely score 1-1 (13.3%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 92% | 1.09 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 77% | 1.30 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 51% | 1.95 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 29% | 3.46 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 14% | 7.15 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 8% | 12.49 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 23% | 4.34 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 49% | 2.05 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 71% | 1.41 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 86% | 1.16 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 56% | 1.79 |
| Both teams to score: No | 44% | 2.27 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.5
Universidad de Concepcion 6.3 · Huachipato 4.2
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 9.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 10.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 11.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 12.5 | 27% | 73% |
Expected cards: 5.3
Universidad de Concepcion 2.9 · Huachipato 2.4
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 4.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 5.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 6.5 | 28% | 72% |
| 7.5 | 17% | 83% |
Expected shots on target: 9.5
Universidad de Concepcion 5.2 · Huachipato 4.3
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 8.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 9.5 | 47% | 53% |
| 10.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 11.5 | 26% | 74% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (239 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.3%
- 2–1 9.4%
- 1–0 8.7%
- 0–0 8.0%
- 2–0 7.7%
- 1–2 7.1%
- 0–1 6.3%
- 2–2 5.3%
Team news & lineups
Universidad de Concepcion
Bench D. Retamal , H. Salgado , I. González , F. Mater , D. Sabando , J. Sanhueza , Patricio Romero , J. Espejo , B. Saez
Huachipato
Bench E. Cañete , L. Altamirano , Javier Nicolás Cárcamo Cifuentes , C. Martínez , C. Torres , Ignacio Cruzat , B. Mellado , L. Arriagada , Antonio Perlaza
Form guide
Universidad de Concepcion at home
4–1–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.7 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 4.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.2 per game
29% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Huachipato away
3–2–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.8 per game
- Conceded
- 1.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 2.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.1 per game
25% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Universidad de Concepcion vs Huachipato head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Huachipato v Universidad de Concepcion | 5–1 |
Only 1 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
The full Universidad de Concepcion vs Huachipato head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +0.5 handicap | 56% | 1.78 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 56% | 1.78 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 72% | 1.40 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 78% | 1.29 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 28% | 3.52 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 72% | 1.40 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 88% | 1.14 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 78% | 1.28 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 70% | 1.43 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 45% | 2.22 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 34% | 2.98 |
| Away clean sheet | 22% | 4.59 |
| Home/Away double chance | 72% | 1.39 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 44% | 2.28 |
| Home clean sheet | 30% | 3.30 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 12% | 8.06 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 22% | 4.46 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 12% | 8.31 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 20% | 5.09 |