Nairobi United vs Bandari result
1–1 Full time
Nairobi United stats & fixtures · Bandari stats & fixtures
Nairobi United drew with Bandari 1–1 in the FKF Premier League on 1 November 2026. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Nairobi United 40%, the draw 35% and Bandari 24%.
Goals and cards
- 1' Goal T. Asiku Bandari
- 32' Goal M. Kithome (assist M. Karamor) Nairobi United
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
Called it: under 4.5 goals, 96% before kick-off
- 40%Nairobi United fair odds 2.47
- 35%Draw fair odds 2.85
- 24%Bandari fair odds 4.09
Most likely score 0-0 (17.4%)
Why the Ghost says this
The Ghost expects Nairobi United to score about 0.3 more and playing at home is worth roughly 16% in this competition. It projects as a tight, low-scoring match.
High confidence — Fitted on 648 matches, and close to what the market implies.
The Ghost’s brief · what the call rests on
Nairobi United
Attack 1.16 · Defence 1.03
Last five: LDDDW, scored 6, conceded 6
Against its rating, a match: +0.1 scored, +0.1 conceded
Bandari
Attack 0.82 · Defence 0.84
Last five: DLDDL, scored 1, conceded 3
Against its rating, a match: −0.6 scored, −0.5 conceded
What could swing it
- Home advantage here: an average home side scores 1.16× what an average away side does. In the numbers
- Nairobi United’s last five moved its expected goals by −0.8%. In the numbers
- Bandari’s last five moved its expected goals by −2.3%. In the numbers
- Last 2 meetings: Nairobi United won 1, 1 drawn, Bandari won 0. Measured over 32,101 repeat meetings, the last one tells almost nothing the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
Most likely score 0-0 (17%). Confidence: High.
Flags and warnings
- Nairobi United is new to this competition: rated from 38 matches, starting where new sides usually land. In the numbers
How they meet · each attack against the defence it faces
- Nairobi United attack scores 16% more than average, against Bandari defence, which lets in 16% fewer than average: 1.04 goals (an average side here: 1.07)
- Bandari attack scores 18% less than average, against Nairobi United defence, which lets in 3% more than average: 0.78 goals (an average side here: 0.92)
With the model’s final adjustments, the call rests on Nairobi United 1.06, Bandari 0.77.
Ratings from 38 matches for Nairobi United and 72 for Bandari, fitted together, so each is measured against the sides actually faced.
What matters
- Nairobi United score 1.4 a game — 84th percentile in this competition.
- Bandari score 0.7 a game — 16th percentile in this competition.
- Both teams have scored in 7 of Nairobi United’s last 10.
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 83% | 1.21 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 56% | 1.78 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 28% | 3.60 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 11% | 8.75 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 4% | 25.74 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 17% | 5.73 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 44% | 2.28 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 72% | 1.38 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 89% | 1.13 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 96% | 1.04 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 37% | 2.72 |
| Both teams to score: No | 63% | 1.58 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 0–0 17.4%
- 1–0 15.8%
- 1–1 14.6%
- 0–1 10.7%
- 2–0 8.9%
- 2–1 7.1%
- 1–2 4.9%
- 0–2 4.8%
Form now
Each side's form as of , from its matches up to then — not the form this match was played on.
Nairobi United at home
2–7–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
29% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Bandari away
1–6–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.7 per game
- Conceded
- 1.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
29% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Detailed match statistics aren't available for this competition, so corners, shots and cards can't be shown.
Nairobi United vs Bandari head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Bandari v Nairobi United | 1–1 | |
| Nairobi United v Bandari | 3–1 |
Only 2 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 92% | 1.09 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 83% | 1.20 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 76% | 1.32 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 76% | 1.32 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 66% | 1.53 |
| Home/Away double chance | 65% | 1.54 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 60% | 1.68 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 60% | 1.68 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 54% | 1.86 |
| Home clean sheet | 46% | 2.16 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 40% | 2.47 |
| Away clean sheet | 34% | 2.90 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 29% | 3.50 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 24% | 4.09 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 18% | 5.51 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 17% | 6.05 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 9% | 11.11 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 8% | 12.34 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 4% | 22.58 |