APS Bomet vs Murang'a SEAL result
0–0 Full time
APS Bomet stats & fixtures · Murang'a SEAL stats & fixtures
APS Bomet drew with Murang'a SEAL 0–0 in the FKF Premier League on 1 November 2026. Before kick-off the Ghost gave APS Bomet 40%, the draw 30% and Murang'a SEAL 29%.
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
Called it: APS Bomet or a draw, 71% before kick-off
- 40%APS Bomet fair odds 2.49
- 30%Draw fair odds 3.29
- 29%Murang'a SEAL fair odds 3.39
Most likely score 1-1 (14.2%)
Why the Ghost says this
The two sides are expected to score about the same and playing at home is worth roughly 16% in this competition.
High confidence — Fitted on 648 matches, and close to what the market implies.
The Ghost’s brief · what the call rests on
APS Bomet
Attack 1.03 · Defence 0.93
Last five: WDLDD, scored 5, conceded 3
Against its rating, a match: −0.1 scored, −0.3 conceded
Murang'a SEAL
Attack 1.19 · Defence 1.19
Last five: WLWLW, scored 13, conceded 10
Against its rating, a match: +1.7 scored, +0.5 conceded
What could swing it
- Home advantage here: an average home side scores 1.16× what an average away side does. In the numbers
- Murang'a SEAL’s last five moved its expected goals by +6.6%. In the numbers
- Last 2 meetings: APS Bomet won 0, 0 drawn, Murang'a SEAL won 2. Measured over 32,101 repeat meetings, the last one tells almost nothing the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
Most likely score 1-1 (14%). Confidence: High.
Flags and warnings
- APS Bomet is new to this competition: rated from 38 matches, starting where new sides usually land. In the numbers
- Murang'a SEAL’s last five run against its rating: +1.7 a match scored, +0.5 conceded. Weighed as measured on 15,577 matches: +6.6% to its expected goals. In the numbers
How they meet · each attack against the defence it faces
- APS Bomet attack scores 3% more than average, against Murang'a SEAL defence, which lets in 19% more than average: 1.31 goals (an average side here: 1.07)
- Murang'a SEAL attack scores 19% more than average, against APS Bomet defence, which lets in 7% fewer than average: 1.02 goals (an average side here: 0.92)
With the model’s final adjustments, the call rests on APS Bomet 1.25, Murang'a SEAL 1.04.
Ratings from 38 matches for APS Bomet and 71 for Murang'a SEAL, fitted together, so each is measured against the sides actually faced.
What matters
- Murang'a SEAL score 1 a game — 74th percentile in this competition.
- Both teams have scored in 3 of APS Bomet’s last 10.
- Murang'a SEAL have kept 2 clean sheets in 10.
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 89% | 1.13 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 68% | 1.47 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 40% | 2.49 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 20% | 5.07 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 8% | 12.18 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 11% | 8.84 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 32% | 3.11 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60% | 1.67 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 80% | 1.25 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 92% | 1.09 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 47% | 2.12 |
| Both teams to score: No | 53% | 1.89 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 14.2%
- 1–0 11.6%
- 0–0 11.3%
- 0–1 9.2%
- 2–1 8.4%
- 2–0 8.0%
- 1–2 6.8%
- 0–2 5.5%
Form now
Each side's form as of , from its matches up to then — not the form this match was played on.
APS Bomet at home
4–3–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.9 per game
- Conceded
- 0.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
22% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Murang'a SEAL away
2–2–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
20% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Detailed match statistics aren't available for this competition, so corners, shots and cards can't be shown.
APS Bomet vs Murang'a SEAL head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Murang'a SEAL v APS Bomet | 2–1 | |
| APS Bomet v Murang'a SEAL | 0–2 |
Only 2 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 88% | 1.13 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 82% | 1.22 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 71% | 1.40 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 71% | 1.42 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 71% | 1.42 |
| Home/Away double chance | 70% | 1.44 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 65% | 1.55 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 60% | 1.67 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 60% | 1.67 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 40% | 2.49 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 36% | 2.82 |
| Home clean sheet | 35% | 2.82 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 29% | 3.39 |
| Away clean sheet | 29% | 3.49 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 28% | 3.58 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 18% | 5.53 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 13% | 7.68 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 12% | 8.44 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 9% | 11.29 |