Guadeloupe vs St. Lucia match stats & report
0–1 Full time
Guadeloupe stats & fixtures · St. Lucia stats & fixtures
Guadeloupe lost to St. Lucia 0–1 in the CONCACAF Nations League (League B - 2) on 5 October 2026. Guadeloupe had 54% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Guadeloupe 68%, the draw 22% and St. Lucia 11%.
Guadeloupe vs St. Lucia match statistics
- 54% Ball possession 46%
- 11 Total shots 6
- 0 Shots on target 4
- 7 Shots off target 1
- 4 Blocked shots 1
- 3 Shots inside the box 5
- 6 Corners 4
- 24 Fouls 15
- 2 Offsides 2
- 4 Yellow cards 3
- 0 Red cards 0
- 331 Passes 237
- 3 Goalkeeper saves 0
Goals and cards
- 5' Goal St. Lucia
- 30' Yellow card St. Lucia
- 61' Yellow card Arkelle Nicholas Cecil Jude-Boyd St. Lucia
- 65' Yellow card St. Lucia
- 72' Yellow card Guadeloupe
- 90' Yellow card Guadeloupe
- 90+2' Yellow card Guadeloupe
- 90+4' Yellow card Guadeloupe
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 68%Guadeloupe fair odds 1.48
- 22%Draw fair odds 4.60
- 11%St. Lucia fair odds 9.33
Most likely score 2-0 (13.1%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 93% | 1.08 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 78% | 1.28 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 53% | 1.89 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 31% | 3.27 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 15% | 6.64 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7% | 13.63 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 22% | 4.53 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 47% | 2.12 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 69% | 1.44 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 85% | 1.18 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 46% | 2.17 |
| Both teams to score: No | 54% | 1.86 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 8.4
Guadeloupe 4.8 · St. Lucia 3.6
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 7.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 8.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 9.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 10.5 | 24% | 76% |
Expected cards: 3.7
Guadeloupe 1.7 · St. Lucia 2.0
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 87% | 13% |
| 2.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 3.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 4.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 5.5 | 17% | 83% |
Expected shots on target: 9.6
Guadeloupe 5.8 · St. Lucia 3.8
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 8.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 9.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 10.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 11.5 | 27% | 73% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (4556 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 2–0 13.1%
- 1–0 11.5%
- 1–1 10.4%
- 2–1 9.5%
- 3–0 9.0%
- 0–0 7.3%
- 3–1 6.5%
- 4–0 4.7%
Team news & lineups
Guadeloupe
Bench Dwen Capraja, Meddy Cysique, hans dezac, Willis Francillonne, Willan Jacques, Luidgi Mausse, Mathieu Philemon, Alexis Silo, Bryan Danavin Tafna, Allan Vulgaire
St. Lucia
Bench djal augustin, darren donaie, M. Doxilly , Baggio Edward, Dervaj Edward, Alfred Hippolyte, lester joseph, yanic noel, Garvin Reggie, Devone Prix St., Mervin Romain St.
Form guide
Guadeloupe at home
0–1–1 in 2 matches
- Scored
- 1.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 2
- Corners
- 4.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 1.5 per game
Based on 2 matches — treat these numbers lightly.
St. Lucia away
1–0–2 in 3 matches
- Scored
- 0.7 per game
- Conceded
- 2.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 3
- Corners
- 4.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.5 per game
Based on 3 matches — treat these numbers lightly.
Guadeloupe vs St. Lucia head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| St. Lucia v Guadeloupe | 3–0 | |
| Guadeloupe v St. Lucia | 2–0 | |
| St. Lucia v Guadeloupe | 2–1 |
Only 3 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 97% | 1.03 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 89% | 1.12 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 89% | 1.12 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 87% | 1.14 |
| Home/Away double chance | 78% | 1.28 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 68% | 1.48 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 61% | 1.63 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 56% | 1.78 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 51% | 1.94 |
| Home clean sheet | 49% | 2.06 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 44% | 2.28 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 34% | 2.93 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 32% | 3.08 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 32% | 3.08 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 16% | 6.11 |
| Away clean sheet | 13% | 7.90 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 11% | 9.33 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 4% | 27.11 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 3% | 31.01 |