Bandari vs Posta Rangers FC result
0–0 Full time
Bandari stats & fixtures · Posta Rangers FC stats & fixtures
Bandari drew with Posta Rangers FC 0–0 in the FKF Premier League on 28 October 2026. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Bandari 41%, the draw 35% and Posta Rangers FC 25%.
Goals and cards
- 52' Red card Posta Rangers FC
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
Called it: Bandari or a draw, 76% before kick-off
- 41%Bandari fair odds 2.46
- 35%Draw fair odds 2.87
- 25%Posta Rangers FC fair odds 4.08
Most likely score 0-0 (17.1%)
Why the Ghost says this
The Ghost expects Bandari to score about 0.3 more. It projects as a tight, low-scoring match.
High confidence — Fitted on 639 matches, and close to what the market implies.
The Ghost’s brief · what the call rests on
Bandari
Attack 0.85 · Defence 0.85
Last five: LDDLW, scored 2, conceded 3
Against its rating, a match: −0.6 scored, −0.1 conceded
Posta Rangers FC
Attack 1.01 · Defence 1.19
Last five: WLLLW, scored 3, conceded 7
Against its rating, a match: −0.5 scored, +0.2 conceded
What could swing it
- Home advantage here: an average home side scores 1.14× what an average away side does. In the numbers
- Bandari’s last five moved its expected goals by −1.9%. In the numbers
- Posta Rangers FC’s last five moved its expected goals by −2.1%. In the numbers
- Last 4 meetings: Bandari won 0, 4 drawn, Posta Rangers FC won 0. Measured over 32,101 repeat meetings, the last one tells almost nothing the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
Most likely score 0-0 (17%). Confidence: High.
Flags and warnings
Nothing unusual behind these numbers.
How they meet · each attack against the defence it faces
- Bandari attack scores 15% less than average, against Posta Rangers FC defence, which lets in 19% more than average: 1.07 goals (an average side here: 1.06)
- Posta Rangers FC attack scores about the average, against Bandari defence, which lets in 15% fewer than average: 0.79 goals (an average side here: 0.93)
With the model’s final adjustments, the call rests on Bandari 1.07, Posta Rangers FC 0.78.
Ratings from 71 matches for Bandari and 73 for Posta Rangers FC, fitted together, so each is measured against the sides actually faced.
What matters
- Bandari score 0.6 a game — 11th percentile in this competition.
- Posta Rangers FC have kept 2 clean sheets in 10.
- Bandari have kept 5 clean sheets in 10.
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 83% | 1.21 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 57% | 1.76 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 28% | 3.52 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 12% | 8.48 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 4% | 24.68 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 17% | 5.86 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 43% | 2.31 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 72% | 1.40 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 88% | 1.13 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 96% | 1.04 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 37% | 2.68 |
| Both teams to score: No | 63% | 1.59 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 0–0 17.1%
- 1–0 15.7%
- 1–1 14.6%
- 0–1 10.6%
- 2–0 8.9%
- 2–1 7.2%
- 1–2 5.0%
- 0–2 4.8%
Form now
Each side's form as of , from its matches up to then — not the form this match was played on.
Bandari at home
2–6–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.6 per game
- Conceded
- 0.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
14% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Posta Rangers FC away
2–4–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.9 per game
- Conceded
- 1.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
22% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Detailed match statistics aren't available for this competition, so corners, shots and cards can't be shown.
Bandari vs Posta Rangers FC head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Bandari v Posta Rangers FC | 1–1 | |
| Posta Rangers FC v Bandari | 0–0 | |
| Bandari v Posta Rangers FC | 1–1 | |
| Posta Rangers FC v Bandari | 1–1 |
Only 4 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 92% | 1.09 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 83% | 1.20 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 75% | 1.32 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 75% | 1.32 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 66% | 1.51 |
| Home/Away double chance | 65% | 1.53 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 59% | 1.69 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 59% | 1.69 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 54% | 1.84 |
| Home clean sheet | 46% | 2.18 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 41% | 2.46 |
| Away clean sheet | 34% | 2.94 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 29% | 3.44 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 25% | 4.08 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 18% | 5.42 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 17% | 5.97 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 9% | 10.80 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 8% | 12.21 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 5% | 21.97 |