Montenegro vs Armenia match stats & report
0–0 Full time
Montenegro stats & fixtures · Armenia stats & fixtures
Montenegro drew with Armenia 0–0 in the UEFA Nations League (League C - 4) on 5 October 2026. Montenegro had 64% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Montenegro 59%, the draw 23% and Armenia 18%.
Montenegro vs Armenia match statistics
- 64% Ball possession 36%
- 8 Total shots 9
- 5 Shots on target 2
- 3 Shots off target 6
- 0 Blocked shots 1
- 4 Shots inside the box 3
- 4 Corners 2
- 15 Fouls 11
- 1 Offsides 1
- 1 Yellow cards 2
- 1 Red cards 0
- 597 Passes 329
- 2 Goalkeeper saves 5
Goals and cards
- 57' Yellow card O. Gašević Montenegro
- 80' Yellow card K. Hovhannisyan Armenia
- 86' Red card S. Lončar Montenegro
- 90+1' Yellow card E. Spertsyan Armenia
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 59%Montenegro fair odds 1.70
- 23%Draw fair odds 4.26
- 18%Armenia fair odds 5.65
Most likely score 1-1 (11.0%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 94% | 1.06 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 83% | 1.21 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 60% | 1.67 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 38% | 2.66 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 20% | 4.94 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 6% | 17.38 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 17% | 5.83 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40% | 2.50 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 62% | 1.60 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 80% | 1.25 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 58% | 1.72 |
| Both teams to score: No | 42% | 2.39 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 8.6
Montenegro 5.0 · Armenia 3.6
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 7.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 8.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 9.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 10.5 | 26% | 74% |
Expected cards: 3.5
Montenegro 1.8 · Armenia 1.7
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 86% | 14% |
| 2.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 3.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 4.5 | 28% | 72% |
| 5.5 | 15% | 85% |
Expected shots on target: 8.7
Montenegro 5.0 · Armenia 3.7
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 7.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 8.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 9.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 10.5 | 27% | 73% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (4556 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 11.0%
- 2–1 9.9%
- 2–0 9.4%
- 1–0 7.9%
- 3–1 6.8%
- 3–0 6.4%
- 0–0 5.8%
- 2–2 5.3%
Team news & lineups
Montenegro
Bench S. Jovetić , J. Drešaj , S. Lončar , I. Nikić , D. Petkovic , R. Radunović , S. Rubežić , M. Vešović , I. Vujacic , D. Vuković , M. Simun , Danilo Vukanić
Armenia
Bench G. Matinyan , A. Mishiev , K. Muradyan , K. Nalbandyan , A. Petrosyan , E. Spertsyan , D. Terteryan , N. Grigoryan , A. Eloyan , K. Ayvazyan , N. Aghasaryan , A. Gharibyan
Form guide
Montenegro at home
3–1–2 in 6 matches
- Scored
- 1.7 per game
- Conceded
- 1.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 6
- Corners
- 6.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.8 per game
30% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Based on 6 matches — treat these numbers lightly.
Armenia away
0–1–4 in 5 matches
- Scored
- 0.2 per game
- Conceded
- 2.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 5
- Corners
- 3.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.4 per game
Based on 5 matches — treat these numbers lightly.
Montenegro vs Armenia head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Armenia v Montenegro | 2–3 | |
| Montenegro v Armenia | 2–2 | |
| Armenia v Montenegro | 1–0 | |
| Montenegro v Armenia | 4–1 | |
| Armenia v Montenegro | 3–2 |
Only 5 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Draw/Away double chance | 41% | 2.43 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 41% | 2.43 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 29% | 3.50 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 18% | 5.65 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 65% | 1.53 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 63% | 1.58 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 9% | 10.94 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 87% | 1.15 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 61% | 1.65 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 93% | 1.07 |
| Home/Away double chance | 77% | 1.31 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 82% | 1.22 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 82% | 1.22 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 34% | 2.98 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 59% | 1.70 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 37% | 2.73 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 7% | 14.64 |
| Away clean sheet | 13% | 7.72 |
| Home clean sheet | 35% | 2.88 |