Latvia vs Montenegro match stats & report
1–2 Full time
Latvia stats & fixtures · Montenegro stats & fixtures
Latvia lost to Montenegro 1–2 in the UEFA Nations League (League C - 3) on 2 October 2026. Latvia had 51% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Latvia 25%, the draw 31% and Montenegro 43%.
Latvia vs Montenegro match statistics
- 51% Ball possession 49%
- 14 Total shots 14
- 2 Shots on target 6
- 6 Shots off target 7
- 6 Blocked shots 1
- 7 Shots inside the box 11
- 5 Corners 2
- 10 Fouls 7
- 0 Offsides 1
- 1 Yellow cards 1
- 0 Red cards 0
- 513 Passes 513
- 4 Goalkeeper saves 1
Goals and cards
- 3' Goal Vasilije Adžić (assist R. Radunović) Montenegro
- 39' Yellow card Antonijs Černomordijs Latvia
- 56' Goal Vasilije Adžić Montenegro
- 82' Goal M. Strods (assist Kristers Cudars) Latvia
- 90+4' Yellow card A. Latković Montenegro
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 25%Latvia fair odds 3.94
- 31%Draw fair odds 3.20
- 43%Montenegro fair odds 2.31
Most likely score 1-1 (14.6%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 88% | 1.14 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 68% | 1.47 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 40% | 2.51 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 20% | 5.10 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 8% | 12.32 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 12% | 8.38 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 32% | 3.13 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60% | 1.66 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 80% | 1.24 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 92% | 1.09 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 47% | 2.14 |
| Both teams to score: No | 53% | 1.88 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 8.5
Latvia 3.6 · Montenegro 5.0
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 7.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 8.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 9.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 10.5 | 25% | 75% |
Expected cards: 3.8
Latvia 1.7 · Montenegro 2.1
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 88% | 12% |
| 2.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 3.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 4.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 5.5 | 19% | 81% |
Expected shots on target: 7.8
Latvia 3.1 · Montenegro 4.6
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 77% | 23% |
| 6.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 7.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 8.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 9.5 | 26% | 74% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (4507 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 14.6%
- 0–0 11.9%
- 0–1 11.9%
- 0–2 8.9%
- 1–2 8.6%
- 1–0 8.1%
- 2–1 6.2%
- 2–0 4.7%
Team news & lineups
Latvia
Bench D. Balodis , A. Aleksanjan , E. Dašķevičs , Eduards Emsis , V. Gutkovskis , Raivis Jurkovskis , Frenks Orols , N. Puriņš , A. Saveļjevs , M. Strods , Kristers Cudars , Maksims Tonisevs
Montenegro
Bench S. Milić , I. Nikić , M. Perović , D. Petkovic , Milan Roganović , Stefan Savić , D. Vuković , M. Brnović , A. Latković , V. Đukanović , A. Bulatović , M. Simun
Form guide
Latvia at home
1–2–2 in 5 matches
- Scored
- 0.8 per game
- Conceded
- 1.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 5
- Corners
- 5.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.0 per game
Based on 5 matches — treat these numbers lightly.
Montenegro away
4–1–1 in 6 matches
- Scored
- 1.7 per game
- Conceded
- 1.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 6
- Corners
- 4.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.3 per game
10% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Based on 6 matches — treat these numbers lightly.
Latvia vs Montenegro head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Montenegro v Latvia | 0–0 | |
| Latvia v Montenegro | 1–2 | |
| Montenegro v Latvia | 1–1 |
Only 3 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +0.5 handicap | 57% | 1.76 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 57% | 1.76 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 25% | 3.94 |
| Home clean sheet | 27% | 3.75 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 79% | 1.26 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 25% | 4.03 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 62% | 1.62 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 10% | 10.42 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 90% | 1.11 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 75% | 1.34 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 75% | 1.34 |
| Home/Away double chance | 69% | 1.46 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 73% | 1.36 |
| Away clean sheet | 38% | 2.60 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 7% | 13.79 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 38% | 2.63 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 43% | 2.31 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 21% | 4.78 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 15% | 6.77 |