Tunisia vs Mali prediction & stats
Tunisia take on Mali in a friendly (Friendly International) on 3 October 2026. The Ghost makes the draw the likeliest result, at 36%. The likeliest score is 0–0, at 17.7%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 28% and both teams scoring at 38%.
Tunisia vs Mali prediction
- 32%Tunisia fair odds 3.15
- 36%Draw fair odds 2.78
- 32%Mali fair odds 3.10
Most likely score 0-0 (17.7%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 82% | 1.22 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 56% | 1.77 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 28% | 3.59 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 11% | 8.77 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 4% | 25.75 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 18% | 5.64 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 44% | 2.30 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 72% | 1.39 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 89% | 1.13 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 96% | 1.04 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 38% | 2.65 |
| Both teams to score: No | 62% | 1.61 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 8.2
Tunisia 4.4 · Mali 3.8
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 7.5 | 57% | 43% |
| 8.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 9.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 10.5 | 22% | 78% |
Expected cards: 3.6
Tunisia 1.7 · Mali 1.9
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 86% | 14% |
| 2.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 3.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 4.5 | 29% | 71% |
| 5.5 | 16% | 84% |
Expected shots on target: 6.8
Tunisia 3.0 · Mali 3.8
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 80% | 20% |
| 5.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 6.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 7.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 8.5 | 26% | 74% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (4483 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 0–0 17.7%
- 1–1 15.2%
- 0–1 13.0%
- 1–0 12.8%
- 0–2 6.8%
- 2–0 6.7%
- 1–2 6.2%
- 2–1 6.1%
Form guide
Tunisia at home
3–3–2 in 8 matches
- Scored
- 1.8 per game
- Conceded
- 1.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 8
- Corners
- 6.4 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.4 per game
7% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Based on 8 matches — treat these numbers lightly.
Mali away
2–4–1 in 7 matches
- Scored
- 0.6 per game
- Conceded
- 0.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 7
- Corners
- 4.2 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.6 per game
Based on 7 matches — treat these numbers lightly.
Tunisia vs Mali head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Mali v Tunisia | 1–1 | |
| Tunisia v Mali | 1–1 | |
| Tunisia v Mali | 0–0 | |
| Mali v Tunisia | 0–1 | |
| Tunisia v Mali | 0–1 | |
| Tunisia v Mali | 1–0 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +1.5 handicap | 88% | 1.13 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 88% | 1.14 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 68% | 1.47 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 68% | 1.47 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 68% | 1.48 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 68% | 1.48 |
| Home/Away double chance | 64% | 1.56 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 60% | 1.66 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 60% | 1.67 |
| Away clean sheet | 40% | 2.49 |
| Home clean sheet | 40% | 2.51 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 32% | 3.10 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 32% | 3.15 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 24% | 4.25 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 23% | 4.31 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 12% | 8.25 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 12% | 8.43 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 7% | 15.08 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 6% | 15.41 |