Siwelele vs Polokwane City prediction & stats
Siwelele stats & fixtures · Polokwane City stats & fixtures
Siwelele take on Polokwane City in the Betway Premiership on 18 October 2026. The Ghost makes Siwelele favourites at 38%, with the draw at 36%. The likeliest score is 0–0, at 17.6%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 28% and both teams scoring at 38%.
Siwelele vs Polokwane City prediction
- 38%Siwelele fair odds 2.66
- 36%Draw fair odds 2.79
- 26%Polokwane City fair odds 3.77
Most likely score 0-0 (17.6%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 82% | 1.21 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 57% | 1.75 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 28% | 3.54 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 12% | 8.52 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 4% | 24.84 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 18% | 5.70 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 43% | 2.33 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 72% | 1.39 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 88% | 1.13 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 96% | 1.04 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 38% | 2.64 |
| Both teams to score: No | 62% | 1.61 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.4
Siwelele 5.4 · Polokwane City 4.1
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 8.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 9.5 | 47% | 53% |
| 10.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 11.5 | 25% | 75% |
Expected cards: 3.5
Siwelele 1.7 · Polokwane City 1.8
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 85% | 15% |
| 2.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 3.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 4.5 | 27% | 73% |
| 5.5 | 14% | 86% |
Expected shots on target: 7.2
Siwelele 4.4 · Polokwane City 2.9
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 6.5 | 57% | 43% |
| 7.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 8.5 | 30% | 70% |
| 9.5 | 20% | 80% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (230 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 0–0 17.6%
- 1–1 15.2%
- 1–0 14.4%
- 0–1 11.0%
- 2–0 8.2%
- 2–1 6.9%
- 1–2 5.4%
- 0–2 5.3%
Team news & lineups
Siwelele
- 2 Y. Mfolozi Defender
- 29 A. Baliti Defender
- 10 Vincent Pule Midfielder
- 4 Thabiso Sesane Defender
- 26 S. Kobedi Midfielder
- 17 S. Jeza Attacker
- 33 S. Ndebele Defender
- 8 R. Mokhuoane Midfielder
- 11 Christian Saile Basomboli Attacker
- 6 Rasebotja Selaelo Midfielder
- 80 Njabulo Ngcobo Defender
Polokwane City
- 34 L. Nkaki Defender
- 27 M. Modise Defender
- 21 Manuel Kambala Midfielder
- 44 T. Molokwane Attacker
- 17 B. Dlamini Midfielder
- 42 S. Manthosi Defender
- 22 E. Ramaja —
- 18 G. Philander Midfielder
- 50 O. Masuluke Goalkeeper
- 46 T. Matube Midfielder
- 14 N. Maphangule Midfielder
Form guide
Siwelele at home
4–6–0 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.2 per game
- Conceded
- 0.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 5.7 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.6 per game
17% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Polokwane City away
2–6–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.9 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 3.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.7 per game
11% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Siwelele vs Polokwane City head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Polokwane City v Siwelele | 0–0 | |
| Siwelele v Polokwane City | 0–1 |
Only 2 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home clean sheet | 44% | 2.28 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 74% | 1.36 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 62% | 1.60 |
| Away clean sheet | 36% | 2.80 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 85% | 1.18 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 74% | 1.36 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 62% | 1.60 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 91% | 1.10 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 38% | 2.66 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 64% | 1.56 |
| Home/Away double chance | 64% | 1.56 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 56% | 1.78 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 26% | 3.77 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 15% | 6.54 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 27% | 3.65 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 9% | 10.82 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 20% | 5.01 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 8% | 11.82 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 5% | 19.50 |
No bookmaker prices this competition, so there's nothing to compare the Ghost against.