Club Brugge KV vs Lens prediction & stats
Club Brugge KV stats & fixtures · Lens stats & fixtures
Club Brugge KV take on Lens in the UEFA Champions League (League Stage - 3) on 21 October 2026. The Ghost makes Club Brugge KV favourites at 53%, with the draw at 23%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 10.2%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 67% and both teams scoring at 66%.
Club Brugge KV vs Lens prediction
- 53%Club Brugge KV fair odds 1.89
- 23%Draw fair odds 4.27
- 24%Lens fair odds 4.25
Most likely score 1-1 (10.2%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 96% | 1.05 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 87% | 1.15 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 67% | 1.50 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 45% | 2.22 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 26% | 3.79 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 4% | 22.84 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 13% | 7.67 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33% | 3.01 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 55% | 1.82 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 74% | 1.36 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 66% | 1.51 |
| Both teams to score: No | 34% | 2.96 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 10.2%
- 2–1 9.4%
- 2–0 7.0%
- 3–1 6.6%
- 2–2 6.4%
- 1–2 6.1%
- 1–0 5.5%
- 3–0 4.8%
Team news & lineups
Club Brugge KV
- 9 Carlos Forbs Midfielder
- 65 J. Seys Defender
- 44 B. Mechele Defender
- 10 H. Vetlesen Midfielder
- 11 Jan Virgili Midfielder
- 1 Y. Sommer Goalkeeper
- 8 F. Potts Midfielder
- 20 H. Vanaken Midfielder
- 7 N. Tresoldi Attacker
- 64 K. Sabbe Defender
- 58 J. Spileers Defender
Lens
- 32 K. Antonio Defender
- 10 F. Thauvin Attacker
- 40 R. Risser Goalkeeper
- 25 I. Ganiou Defender
- 2 R. Aguilar Midfielder
- 14 M. Udol Defender
- 27 M. Cuisance Midfielder
- 11 O. Edouard Attacker
- 8 Y. Titraoui Midfielder
- 7 F. Sotoca Midfielder
- 22 M. Skóraś Midfielder
Form guide
Club Brugge KV at home
8–0–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.9 per game
- Conceded
- 0.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 6 / 10
- Corners
- 6.7 per game
- Shots on target
- 7.4 per game
19% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Lens away
3–3–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.9 per game
- Conceded
- 1.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 7.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.0 per game
16% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 89% | 1.12 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 88% | 1.14 |
| Home/Away double chance | 77% | 1.31 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 76% | 1.31 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 76% | 1.31 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 74% | 1.35 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 68% | 1.48 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 62% | 1.62 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 53% | 1.89 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 47% | 2.13 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 47% | 2.13 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 39% | 2.54 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 35% | 2.89 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 32% | 3.08 |
| Home clean sheet | 26% | 3.89 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 24% | 4.25 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 16% | 6.40 |
| Away clean sheet | 12% | 8.04 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 11% | 9.49 |