Sporting CP vs Lask Linz prediction & stats
Sporting CP stats & fixtures · Lask Linz stats & fixtures
Sporting CP take on Lask Linz in the UEFA Champions League (League Stage - 3) on 21 October 2026. The Ghost makes Sporting CP favourites at 86%, with the draw at 10%. The likeliest score is 3–0, at 11.2%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 76% and both teams scoring at 48%.
Sporting CP vs Lask Linz prediction
- 86%Sporting CP fair odds 1.16
- 10%Draw fair odds 9.78
- 4%Lask Linz fair odds 25.73
Most likely score 3-0 (11.2%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 98% | 1.02 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 91% | 1.10 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 76% | 1.32 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 56% | 1.78 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 37% | 2.73 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 2% | 41.32 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 9% | 11.40 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 24% | 4.14 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 44% | 2.28 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 63% | 1.58 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 48% | 2.08 |
| Both teams to score: No | 52% | 1.93 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.4
Sporting CP 5.2 · Lask Linz 4.2
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 8.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 9.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 10.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 11.5 | 25% | 75% |
Expected cards: 3.6
Sporting CP 1.4 · Lask Linz 2.2
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 86% | 14% |
| 2.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 3.5 | 47% | 53% |
| 4.5 | 29% | 71% |
| 5.5 | 16% | 84% |
Expected shots on target: 9.7
Sporting CP 5.7 · Lask Linz 4.1
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 8.5 | 62% | 38% |
| 9.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 10.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 11.5 | 28% | 72% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (223 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 3–0 11.2%
- 2–0 10.2%
- 4–0 9.2%
- 3–1 7.6%
- 2–1 6.9%
- 4–1 6.3%
- 5–0 6.1%
- 1–0 5.6%
Team news & lineups
Sporting CP
No lineup published yet.
Lask Linz
- 43 Alemão Defender
- 6 M. Bogarde Midfielder
- 1 L. Jungwirth Goalkeeper
- 30 S. Horvath Midfielder
- 10 R. Ljubičić Attacker
- 7 S. Adeniran Attacker
- 25 Y. Dibango Defender
- 27 C. Lang Attacker
- 16 A. Andrade Defender
- 4 X. Mbuyamba Defender
- 11 S. Kalajdzic Attacker
Form guide
Sporting CP at home
9–1–0 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 3.3 per game
- Conceded
- 0.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 5.2 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.2 per game
15% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Lask Linz away
4–1–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.8 per game
- Conceded
- 1.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 8.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 6.1 per game
33% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 99% | 1.01 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 96% | 1.04 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 96% | 1.04 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 96% | 1.04 |
| Home/Away double chance | 90% | 1.11 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 86% | 1.16 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 84% | 1.19 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 70% | 1.43 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 64% | 1.56 |
| Home clean sheet | 51% | 1.98 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 49% | 2.02 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 30% | 3.35 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 15% | 6.68 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 14% | 7.08 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 14% | 7.08 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 4% | 25.73 |
| Away clean sheet | 4% | 26.99 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 3% | 31.23 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 1% | 93.60 |