Lille vs Galatasaray prediction & stats
Lille stats & fixtures · Galatasaray stats & fixtures
Lille take on Galatasaray in the UEFA Champions League (League Stage - 3) on 21 October 2026. The Ghost makes Lille favourites at 52%, with the draw at 26%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 12.4%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 55% and both teams scoring at 57%.
Lille vs Galatasaray prediction
- 52%Lille fair odds 1.92
- 26%Draw fair odds 3.83
- 22%Galatasaray fair odds 4.59
Most likely score 1-1 (12.4%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 93% | 1.08 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 80% | 1.26 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 55% | 1.82 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 33% | 3.07 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 17% | 6.05 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7% | 14.22 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 20% | 4.92 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 45% | 2.22 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 67% | 1.48 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 83% | 1.20 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 57% | 1.76 |
| Both teams to score: No | 43% | 2.32 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.4%
- 2–1 9.8%
- 2–0 8.9%
- 1–0 8.6%
- 0–0 7.0%
- 1–2 6.0%
- 3–1 5.8%
- 2–2 5.4%
Team news & lineups
Lille
- 15 R. Perraud Defender
- 7 D. Bakwa Midfielder
- 17 N. Mukau Midfielder
- 3 N. Ngoy Defender
- 10 H. Haraldsson Midfielder
- 21 B. Andre Midfielder
- 38 M. Goffi Defender
- 6 N. Bentaleb Midfielder
- 1 B. Özer Goalkeeper
- 4 Alexsandro Ribeiro Defender
- 23 T. Nianzou Defender
Galatasaray
- 1 Uğurcan Çakır Goalkeeper
- 6 Davinson Sánchez Defender
- 53 B. Yılmaz Defender
- 83 Aleksey Batrakov Midfielder
- 8 Gabriel Sara Midfielder
- 42 Abdülkerim Bardakcı Defender
- 17 Eren Elmalı Defender
- 99 M. Lemina Midfielder
- 45 V. Osimhen Attacker
- 27 R. Leao Midfielder
- 34 L. Torreira Midfielder
Form guide
Lille at home
4–4–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 4.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.3 per game
25% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Galatasaray away
5–1–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 5.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.8 per game
25% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 91% | 1.10 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 83% | 1.20 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 78% | 1.28 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 78% | 1.28 |
| Home/Away double chance | 74% | 1.35 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 70% | 1.43 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 67% | 1.50 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 53% | 1.88 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 52% | 1.92 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 48% | 2.09 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 48% | 2.09 |
| Home clean sheet | 33% | 2.99 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 30% | 3.34 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 30% | 3.34 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 27% | 3.77 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 22% | 4.59 |
| Away clean sheet | 17% | 5.96 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 10% | 10.12 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 9% | 11.42 |