AS Roma vs Slovan Bratislava prediction & stats
AS Roma stats & fixtures · Slovan Bratislava stats & fixtures
AS Roma take on Slovan Bratislava in the UEFA Champions League (League Stage - 3) on 20 October 2026. The Ghost makes AS Roma favourites at 85%, with the draw at 11%. The likeliest score is 2–0, at 14.6%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 65% and both teams scoring at 36%.
AS Roma vs Slovan Bratislava prediction
- 85%AS Roma fair odds 1.17
- 11%Draw fair odds 8.75
- 3%Slovan Bratislava fair odds 31.94
Most likely score 2-0 (14.6%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 96% | 1.04 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 85% | 1.17 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 65% | 1.54 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 43% | 2.34 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 24% | 4.10 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 4% | 23.97 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 15% | 6.76 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 35% | 2.84 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 57% | 1.75 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 76% | 1.32 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 36% | 2.79 |
| Both teams to score: No | 64% | 1.56 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 2–0 14.6%
- 3–0 14.0%
- 4–0 10.0%
- 1–0 9.6%
- 2–1 6.8%
- 3–1 6.6%
- 5–0 5.8%
- 1–1 5.4%
Team news & lineups
AS Roma
- 18 M. Soulé Attacker
- 5 E. Ndicka Defender
- 95 P. Gollini Goalkeeper
- 15 M. de Roon Midfielder
- 23 G. Mancini Defender
- 22 Hermoso Defender
- 14 D. Malen Attacker
- 20 N. Molina Midfielder
- 43 Wesley Midfielder
- 26 L. Balerdi Defender
- 61 N. Pisilli Midfielder
Slovan Bratislava
No lineup published yet.
Out and doubtful
- B. Cristante AS Roma Out — Knee Injury
- M. Bah AS Roma Out — Knee Injury
- M. Kone AS Roma Out — Muscle Injury
- M. Svilar AS Roma Out — Toe Injury
- P. Dybala AS Roma Out — Muscle Injury
- A. Griger Slovan Bratislava Out — Off the roster
- M. Kianga Slovan Bratislava Out — Off the roster
- M. Kukharevych Slovan Bratislava Out — Injury
Only confirmed absences move the numbers. Doubts are listed so you can judge them yourself.
Form guide
AS Roma at home
7–2–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.4 per game
- Conceded
- 0.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 6 / 10
- Corners
- 6.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 6.2 per game
12% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Slovan Bratislava away
5–3–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 5.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 6.0 per game
33% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home clean sheet | 63% | 1.60 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 97% | 1.03 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 85% | 1.17 |
| Home/Away double chance | 89% | 1.13 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 67% | 1.49 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 94% | 1.06 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 78% | 1.28 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 33% | 3.06 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 55% | 1.83 |
| Away clean sheet | 6% | 17.63 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 15% | 6.87 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 15% | 6.87 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 37% | 2.67 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 8% | 12.39 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 1% | 82.69 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 99% | 1.01 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 97% | 1.03 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 3% | 31.94 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 1% | 144.90 |