FC Porto vs PSV Eindhoven prediction & stats
FC Porto stats & fixtures · PSV Eindhoven stats & fixtures
FC Porto take on PSV Eindhoven in the UEFA Champions League (League Stage - 3) on 20 October 2026. The Ghost makes FC Porto favourites at 53%, with the draw at 24%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 10.6%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 65% and both teams scoring at 65%.
FC Porto vs PSV Eindhoven prediction
- 53%FC Porto fair odds 1.88
- 24%Draw fair odds 4.20
- 23%PSV Eindhoven fair odds 4.34
Most likely score 1-1 (10.6%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 95% | 1.05 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 86% | 1.17 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 65% | 1.54 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 43% | 2.34 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 24% | 4.09 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 5% | 20.94 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 14% | 7.05 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 35% | 2.84 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 57% | 1.75 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 76% | 1.32 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 65% | 1.55 |
| Both teams to score: No | 35% | 2.82 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 10.6%
- 2–1 9.6%
- 2–0 7.4%
- 3–1 6.5%
- 2–2 6.2%
- 1–2 6.1%
- 1–0 6.0%
- 3–0 5.0%
Team news & lineups
FC Porto
- 11 Pepê Aquino Attacker
- 19 André Silva Attacker
- 99 Diogo Costa Goalkeeper
- 4 J. Kiwior Defender
- 8 V. Froholdt Midfielder
- 74 Francisco Moura Defender
- 22 A. Varela Midfielder
- 10 Gabri Veiga Midfielder
- 13 P. Rosario Midfielder
- 52 Martim Fernandes Defender
- 20 Alberto Baio Defender
PSV Eindhoven
- 8 S. Dest Defender
- 20 G. Til Midfielder
- 32 M. Kovář Goalkeeper
- 4 A. Obispo Defender
- 24 K. Sano Midfielder
- 17 Mauro Junior Defender
- 2 L. Geertruida Defender
- 21 S. Mijnans Attacker
- 18 F. Kostić Defender
- 7 R. van Bommel Midfielder
- 5 I. Perišić Midfielder
Out and doubtful
- J. Schouten PSV Eindhoven Out — Knee Injury
- K. Sildillia PSV Eindhoven Out — Surgery
- P. Wanner PSV Eindhoven Out — Foot Injury
- R. Pepi PSV Eindhoven Out — Injury
- D. Prpic FC Porto Out — Off the roster
- Gabriel Mec FC Porto Out — Off the roster
- V. Sousa FC Porto Out — Leg Injury
- William Gomes FC Porto Out — Ankle Injury
- A. Nagalo PSV Eindhoven Out — Injury
- A. Plea PSV Eindhoven Out — Surgery
- S. Lammers PSV Eindhoven Out — Lacking Match Fitness
- S. Ouaissa PSV Eindhoven Out — Muscle Injury
- G. Til PSV Eindhoven Doubtful — Injury
Only confirmed absences move the numbers. Doubts are listed so you can judge them yourself.
Form guide
FC Porto at home
8–1–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.6 per game
- Conceded
- 0.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 6.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 6.0 per game
6% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
PSV Eindhoven away
5–1–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.3 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 6.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 6.5 per game
35% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 14% | 6.96 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 37% | 2.67 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 47% | 2.13 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 47% | 2.13 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 68% | 1.48 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 73% | 1.37 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 23% | 4.34 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 87% | 1.15 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 77% | 1.30 |
| Home/Away double chance | 76% | 1.31 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 60% | 1.66 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 77% | 1.30 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 33% | 3.01 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 90% | 1.11 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 32% | 3.10 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 10% | 9.89 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 53% | 1.88 |
| Away clean sheet | 13% | 7.65 |
| Home clean sheet | 27% | 3.68 |