Fenerbahçe vs Slavia Praha prediction & stats
Fenerbahçe stats & fixtures · Slavia Praha stats & fixtures
Fenerbahçe take on Slavia Praha in the UEFA Champions League (League Stage - 3) on 20 October 2026. The Ghost makes Fenerbahçe favourites at 49%, with the draw at 26%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 11.9%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 60% and both teams scoring at 62%.
Fenerbahçe vs Slavia Praha prediction
- 49%Fenerbahçe fair odds 2.05
- 26%Draw fair odds 3.88
- 26%Slavia Praha fair odds 3.91
Most likely score 1-1 (11.9%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 94% | 1.06 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 83% | 1.21 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 60% | 1.68 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 37% | 2.69 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 20% | 5.02 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 6% | 16.83 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 17% | 5.78 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40% | 2.47 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 63% | 1.59 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 80% | 1.25 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 62% | 1.62 |
| Both teams to score: No | 38% | 2.61 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.9
Fenerbahçe 6.1 · Slavia Praha 3.8
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 8.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 9.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 10.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 11.5 | 30% | 70% |
Expected cards: 4.0
Fenerbahçe 2.0 · Slavia Praha 2.0
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 90% | 10% |
| 2.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 3.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 4.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 5.5 | 22% | 78% |
Expected shots on target: 11.1
Fenerbahçe 7.8 · Slavia Praha 3.2
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 10.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 11.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 12.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 13.5 | 24% | 76% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (223 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 11.9%
- 2–1 9.6%
- 2–0 7.5%
- 1–0 6.9%
- 1–2 6.7%
- 2–2 6.1%
- 0–0 5.9%
- 3–1 5.8%
Team news & lineups
Fenerbahçe
- 6 M. Guendouzi Midfielder
- 11 Mason Greenwood Midfielder
- 37 Milan Škriniar Defender
- 31 Ederson Goalkeeper
- 15 Nathan Aké Defender
- 27 Nélson Semedo Defender
- 17 İrfan Can Kahveci Midfielder
- 91 N'Golo Kanté Midfielder
- 70 Oğuz Aydın Midfielder
- 3 Archie Brown Defender
- 19 Vedat Muriqi Attacker
Out and doubtful
- S. Chaloupek Slavia Praha Out — Muscle Injury
- A. Diouf Fenerbahçe Out — Off the roster
- A. Fall Fenerbahçe Out — Off the roster
- J. Oosterwolde Fenerbahçe Out — Achilles Tendon Injury
- M. Muldur Fenerbahçe Out — Knee Injury
- M. Yandas Fenerbahçe Out — Off the roster
- A. Ouanda Slavia Praha Out — Injury
- H. Kante Slavia Praha Out — Off the roster
- I. Ogbu Slavia Praha Out — Achilles Tendon Injury
- O. Kolar Slavia Praha Out — Off the roster
- T. Chory Slavia Praha Out — Coach's decision
- M. Asensio Fenerbahçe Doubtful — Inactive
- D. Jurasek Slavia Praha Doubtful — Thigh Injury
- E. Pitak Slavia Praha Doubtful — Health problems
- I. Schranz Slavia Praha Doubtful — Health problems
Only confirmed absences move the numbers. Doubts are listed so you can judge them yourself.
Form guide
Fenerbahçe at home
6–3–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.8 per game
- Conceded
- 0.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 4.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 7.1 per game
14% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Slavia Praha away
5–3–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.7 per game
- Conceded
- 1.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 5.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.3 per game
24% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Fenerbahçe vs Slavia Praha head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Slavia Praha v Fenerbahçe | 1–2 |
Only 1 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 14% | 7.31 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 51% | 1.95 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 51% | 1.95 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 36% | 2.75 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 26% | 3.91 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 72% | 1.38 |
| Away clean sheet | 16% | 6.12 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 72% | 1.39 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 11% | 8.88 |
| Home/Away double chance | 74% | 1.35 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 84% | 1.20 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 74% | 1.34 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 89% | 1.13 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 74% | 1.34 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 54% | 1.85 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 49% | 2.05 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 28% | 3.60 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 27% | 3.67 |
| Home clean sheet | 28% | 3.57 |