Slovan Bratislava vs VfB Stuttgart match stats & report
0–3 Full time
Slovan Bratislava stats & fixtures · VfB Stuttgart stats & fixtures
Slovan Bratislava lost to VfB Stuttgart 0–3 in the UEFA Champions League (League Stage - 2) on 14 October 2026. Expected goals finished 0.76–1.90. VfB Stuttgart had 64% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Slovan Bratislava 13%, the draw 20% and VfB Stuttgart 67%.
Slovan Bratislava vs VfB Stuttgart match statistics
- 36% Ball possession 64%
- 0.76 Expected goals (xG) 1.90
- 15 Total shots 16
- 1 Shots on target 8
- 8 Shots off target 6
- 6 Blocked shots 2
- 8 Shots inside the box 12
- 1 Corners 8
- 11 Fouls 15
- 1 Offsides 2
- 1 Yellow cards 3
- 0 Red cards 0
- 358 Passes 629
- 6 Goalkeeper saves 1
Goals and cards
- 12' Yellow card R. Hendriks VfB Stuttgart
- 26' Yellow card B. El Khannouss VfB Stuttgart
- 29' Goal D. Undav (assist A. Stiller) VfB Stuttgart
- 64' Own goal Sandro Cruz VfB Stuttgart
- 77' Yellow card J. Vagnoman VfB Stuttgart
- 85' Yellow card P. Pokorný Slovan Bratislava
- 90' Goal E. Demirović (assist L. Assignon) VfB Stuttgart
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 13%Slovan Bratislava fair odds 7.91
- 20%Draw fair odds 5.03
- 67%VfB Stuttgart fair odds 1.48
Most likely score 0-2 (10.0%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 95% | 1.05 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 86% | 1.17 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 65% | 1.54 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 43% | 2.34 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 24% | 4.10 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 5% | 21.62 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 14% | 6.95 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 35% | 2.84 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 57% | 1.75 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 76% | 1.32 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 57% | 1.75 |
| Both teams to score: No | 43% | 2.34 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 0–2 10.0%
- 1–2 9.7%
- 1–1 9.2%
- 0–3 7.9%
- 1–3 7.6%
- 0–1 7.4%
- 0–4 4.7%
- 2–2 4.7%
Team news & lineups
Slovan Bratislava
Bench A. Gajdoš , R. Ibrahim , D. Ignatenko , S. Kozlovský , N. Marcelli , A. Maroš , D. Matsuoka , A. Popović , K. Wimmer , A. Yirajang , R. Čerepkai , S. Camara
VfB Stuttgart
Bench Y. Spalt , D. Seimen , L. Sauer , J. Leweling , A. Karazor , L. Jaquez , M. Funk , E. Demirović , L. Assignon
Out and doubtful
- D. Zagadou VfB Stuttgart Out — Muscle Injury
- M. Mittelstadt VfB Stuttgart Out — Heel Injury
- T. Tomas VfB Stuttgart Out — Muscle Injury
- A. Griger Slovan Bratislava Out — Off the roster
- M. Kianga Slovan Bratislava Out — Off the roster
- M. Kukharevych Slovan Bratislava Out — Injury
- A. Al Dakhil VfB Stuttgart Out — Knee Injury
- J. Diehl VfB Stuttgart Out — Muscle Injury
- L. Stergiou VfB Stuttgart Out — Off the roster
- N. Nartey VfB Stuttgart Out — Muscle Injury
- S. Drljaca VfB Stuttgart Out — Off the roster
- J. Chabot VfB Stuttgart Doubtful — Injury
- L. Jaquez VfB Stuttgart Doubtful — Muscle Injury
Only confirmed absences move the numbers. Doubts are listed so you can judge them yourself.
Form guide
Slovan Bratislava at home
5–2–2 in 9 matches
- Scored
- 1.7 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 9
- Corners
- 5.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.3 per game
13% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Based on 9 matches — treat these numbers lightly.
VfB Stuttgart away
5–1–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.9 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 6.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 6.2 per game
21% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Slovan Bratislava vs VfB Stuttgart head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Slovan Bratislava v VfB Stuttgart | 1–3 |
Only 1 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
The full Slovan Bratislava vs VfB Stuttgart head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home clean sheet | 9% | 10.68 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 54% | 1.85 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 33% | 3.08 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 33% | 3.08 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 87% | 1.14 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 95% | 1.05 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 91% | 1.10 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 62% | 1.62 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 25% | 3.98 |
| Home/Away double chance | 80% | 1.25 |
| Away clean sheet | 38% | 2.63 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 67% | 1.48 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 68% | 1.46 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 46% | 2.17 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 7% | 13.51 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 42% | 2.37 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 5% | 22.16 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 87% | 1.14 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 13% | 7.91 |