Sabah FA vs Slavia Praha match stats & report
2–0 Full time
Sabah FA stats & fixtures · Slavia Praha stats & fixtures
Sabah FA beat Slavia Praha 2–0 in the UEFA Champions League (League Stage - 2) on 13 October 2026. Expected goals finished 1.51–2.06. Slavia Praha had 55% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Sabah FA 23%, the draw 24% and Slavia Praha 53%.
Sabah FA vs Slavia Praha match statistics
- 45% Ball possession 55%
- 1.51 Expected goals (xG) 2.06
- 13 Total shots 18
- 6 Shots on target 8
- 4 Shots off target 5
- 3 Blocked shots 5
- 9 Shots inside the box 13
- 3 Corners 6
- 15 Fouls 14
- 2 Offsides 4
- 3 Yellow cards 2
- 0 Red cards 0
- 341 Passes 403
- 6 Goalkeeper saves 4
Goals and cards
- 14' Yellow card V. Simić Sabah FA
- 49' Goal K. Parris (assist I. Lepinjica) Sabah FA
- 66' Yellow card S. Solvet Sabah FA
- 67' Yellow card E. Ayaosi Slavia Praha
- 74' Yellow card A. Zedadka Sabah FA
- 77' Yellow card O. Kubiak Slavia Praha
- 88' Goal J. Mickels (assist P. Mbina) Sabah FA
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 23%Sabah FA fair odds 4.33
- 24%Draw fair odds 4.14
- 53%Slavia Praha fair odds 1.90
Most likely score 1-1 (10.9%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 95% | 1.05 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 85% | 1.18 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 64% | 1.57 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 41% | 2.41 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 23% | 4.29 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 5% | 19.85 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 15% | 6.71 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 36% | 2.74 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 59% | 1.71 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 77% | 1.30 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 64% | 1.57 |
| Both teams to score: No | 36% | 2.75 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.6
Sabah FA 6.1 · Slavia Praha 3.5
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 8.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 9.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 10.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 11.5 | 27% | 73% |
Expected cards: 3.7
Sabah FA 1.4 · Slavia Praha 2.3
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 88% | 12% |
| 2.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 3.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 4.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 5.5 | 17% | 83% |
Expected shots on target: 11.1
Sabah FA 7.6 · Slavia Praha 3.4
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 10.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 11.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 12.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 13.5 | 24% | 76% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (206 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 10.9%
- 1–2 9.6%
- 0–2 7.5%
- 1–3 6.4%
- 0–1 6.3%
- 2–1 6.2%
- 2–2 6.2%
- 0–0 5.0%
Team news & lineups
Sabah FA
Bench R. Daşdəmirov , Rodrigo Fernandes , A. Isaev , Erivaldo Almeida , A. Xaybulayev , P. Mbina , R. Mirzəmmədov , T. Mütəllimov , C. Nwachukwu , A. Ramazanov , R. Rüstəmli , X. Severina
Slavia Praha
Bench T. Diakité , N. Domchak , S. Isife , W. Nowak , Petr Potměšil , Adam Rezek , D. Barcot , O. Kubiak , M. Suleiman , Matěj Kotrba, M. Chytil
Out and doubtful
- D. Jurasek Slavia Praha Out — Thigh Injury
- E. Pitak Slavia Praha Out — Health problems
- I. Schranz Slavia Praha Out — Health problems
- M. Konecny Slavia Praha Out — Red Card
- S. Chaloupek Slavia Praha Out — Muscle Injury
- K. Aliyev Sabah FA Out — Hamstring Injury
- A. Ouanda Slavia Praha Out — Injury
- H. Kante Slavia Praha Out — Off the roster
- I. Ogbu Slavia Praha Out — Achilles Tendon Injury
- O. Kolar Slavia Praha Out — Off the roster
- P. Kacor Slavia Praha Out — Shoulder Injury
- D. Moses Slavia Praha Doubtful — Injury
- O. Kubiak Slavia Praha Doubtful — Health problems
Only confirmed absences move the numbers. Doubts are listed so you can judge them yourself.
Form guide
Sabah FA at home
6–0–0 in 6 matches
- Scored
- 2.5 per game
- Conceded
- 0.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 6
- Corners
- 7.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 9.3 per game
42% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Based on 6 matches — treat these numbers lightly.
Slavia Praha away
5–3–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.7 per game
- Conceded
- 1.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 5.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.3 per game
24% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away -1.5 handicap | 32% | 3.16 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 32% | 3.11 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 77% | 1.30 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 59% | 1.69 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 53% | 1.90 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 77% | 1.30 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 86% | 1.16 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 90% | 1.11 |
| Home/Away double chance | 76% | 1.32 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 72% | 1.38 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 37% | 2.73 |
| Away clean sheet | 28% | 3.60 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 47% | 2.11 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 47% | 2.11 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 68% | 1.46 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 14% | 7.22 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 23% | 4.33 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 10% | 9.93 |
| Home clean sheet | 14% | 7.34 |