Omonia Nicosia vs Benfica prediction & stats
Omonia Nicosia stats & fixtures · Benfica stats & fixtures
Omonia Nicosia take on Benfica in the UEFA Europa League (League Stage - 3) on 22 October 2026. The Ghost makes Benfica favourites at 65%, with the draw at 23%. The likeliest score is 0–2, at 12.9%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 51% and both teams scoring at 47%.
Omonia Nicosia vs Benfica prediction
- 12%Omonia Nicosia fair odds 8.38
- 23%Draw fair odds 4.35
- 65%Benfica fair odds 1.54
Most likely score 0-2 (12.9%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 92% | 1.09 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 77% | 1.30 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 51% | 1.95 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 29% | 3.44 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 14% | 7.13 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 8% | 12.76 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 23% | 4.31 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 49% | 2.05 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 71% | 1.41 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 86% | 1.16 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 47% | 2.15 |
| Both teams to score: No | 53% | 1.87 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.7
Omonia Nicosia 4.8 · Benfica 4.9
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 8.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 9.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 10.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 11.5 | 27% | 73% |
Expected cards: 4.0
Omonia Nicosia 1.6 · Benfica 2.4
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 90% | 10% |
| 2.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 3.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 4.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 5.5 | 22% | 78% |
Expected shots on target: 9.5
Omonia Nicosia 4.7 · Benfica 4.8
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 8.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 9.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 10.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 11.5 | 26% | 74% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (218 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 0–2 12.9%
- 0–1 11.7%
- 1–1 10.9%
- 1–2 9.6%
- 0–3 8.5%
- 0–0 7.8%
- 1–3 6.3%
- 0–4 4.2%
Team news & lineups
Omonia Nicosia
- 5 S. Coulibaly Defender
- 93 J. Duverne Defender
- 99 L. Diony Attacker
- 29 J. Balkovec Defender
- 74 P. Andreou Midfielder
- 11 Ewandro Midfielder
- 37 Ľ. Šatka Defender
- 22 M. Tankovic Midfielder
- 7 J. Montnor Midfielder
- 14 M. Marić Midfielder
- 40 Fabiano Goalkeeper
Benfica
- 44 Tomás Araújo Defender
- 36 João Palhinha Midfielder
- 25 G. Prestianni Midfielder
- 26 S. Dahl Defender
- 6 A. Bah Defender
- 2 C. Lenglet Defender
- 10 H. Sudakov Midfielder
- 8 F. Aursnes Midfielder
- 27 Rafa Midfielder
- 24 Samuel Soares Goalkeeper
- 14 V. Pavlidis Attacker
Form guide
Omonia Nicosia at home
7–1–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.7 per game
- Conceded
- 0.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 4.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.0 per game
29% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Benfica away
6–2–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.7 per game
- Conceded
- 1.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 4.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 6.1 per game
7% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +1.5 handicap | 96% | 1.04 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 88% | 1.14 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 88% | 1.14 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 86% | 1.16 |
| Home/Away double chance | 77% | 1.30 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 65% | 1.54 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 59% | 1.70 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 59% | 1.70 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 53% | 1.90 |
| Away clean sheet | 47% | 2.11 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 41% | 2.43 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 35% | 2.86 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 35% | 2.86 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 32% | 3.15 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 17% | 5.83 |
| Home clean sheet | 14% | 7.22 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 12% | 8.38 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 4% | 25.11 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 4% | 27.18 |