Union St. Gilloise vs Hapoel Beer Sheva prediction & stats
Union St. Gilloise stats & fixtures · Hapoel Beer Sheva stats & fixtures
Union St. Gilloise take on Hapoel Beer Sheva in the UEFA Europa League (League Stage - 3) on 22 October 2026. The Ghost makes Union St. Gilloise favourites at 72%, with the draw at 21%. The likeliest score is 2–0, at 15.9%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 47% and both teams scoring at 37%.
Union St. Gilloise vs Hapoel Beer Sheva prediction
- 72%Union St. Gilloise fair odds 1.40
- 21%Draw fair odds 4.80
- 8%Hapoel Beer Sheva fair odds 13.26
Most likely score 2-0 (15.9%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 91% | 1.10 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 73% | 1.36 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 47% | 2.13 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 25% | 3.94 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 12% | 8.61 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 9% | 11.28 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 27% | 3.77 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 53% | 1.89 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 75% | 1.34 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 88% | 1.13 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 37% | 2.71 |
| Both teams to score: No | 63% | 1.58 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 2–0 15.9%
- 1–0 14.6%
- 3–0 10.7%
- 1–1 9.4%
- 0–0 8.9%
- 2–1 8.5%
- 3–1 5.7%
- 4–0 5.4%
Team news & lineups
Union St. Gilloise
- 9 M. Biondic Attacker
- 27 L. Patris Midfielder
- 12 H. Koffi Goalkeeper
- 23 B. Zeneli Midfielder
- 11 Guilherme Henriques da Silva Carvalho Midfielder
- 29 M. Sylla Defender
- 38 R. Mofokeng Attacker
- 6 K. Van De Perre Midfielder
- 55 N. Havenaar Defender
- 28 D. Olaru Midfielder
- 4 N. Chibani Defender
Hapoel Beer Sheva
- 5 P. Amador Defender
- 66 I. Zlatanović Attacker
- 2 G. Mizrahi Defender
- 1 O. Marciano Goalkeeper
- 25 Lucas Ventura Midfielder
- 9 Z. Ahmed Midfielder
- 17 A. Forson Midfielder
- 20 J. East Attacker
- 4 M. Vítor Defender
- 7 E. Peretz Midfielder
- 44 D. T. Diop Defender
Form guide
Union St. Gilloise at home
6–4–0 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.5 per game
- Conceded
- 0.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 6.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 6.0 per game
38% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Hapoel Beer Sheva away
3–1–4 in 8 matches
- Scored
- 1.8 per game
- Conceded
- 1.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 8
- Corners
- 2.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.7 per game
17% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Based on 8 matches — treat these numbers lightly.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 98% | 1.02 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 92% | 1.08 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 92% | 1.08 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 87% | 1.15 |
| Home/Away double chance | 79% | 1.26 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 72% | 1.40 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 60% | 1.67 |
| Home clean sheet | 59% | 1.70 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 53% | 1.88 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 47% | 2.13 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 41% | 2.43 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 33% | 3.04 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 28% | 3.52 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 28% | 3.52 |
| Away clean sheet | 13% | 7.56 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 10% | 10.01 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 8% | 13.26 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 2% | 54.45 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 2% | 59.25 |