Sturm Graz vs Marseille prediction & stats
Sturm Graz stats & fixtures · Marseille stats & fixtures
Sturm Graz take on Marseille in the UEFA Europa League (League Stage - 3) on 22 October 2026. The Ghost makes Marseille favourites at 51%, with the draw at 26%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 12.5%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 55% and both teams scoring at 57%.
Sturm Graz vs Marseille prediction
- 23%Sturm Graz fair odds 4.40
- 26%Draw fair odds 3.80
- 51%Marseille fair odds 1.96
Most likely score 1-1 (12.5%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 93% | 1.08 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 80% | 1.25 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 55% | 1.81 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 33% | 3.05 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 17% | 6.00 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7% | 14.30 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 20% | 4.95 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 45% | 2.23 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 67% | 1.49 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 83% | 1.20 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 57% | 1.74 |
| Both teams to score: No | 43% | 2.35 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.5%
- 1–2 9.7%
- 0–2 8.7%
- 0–1 8.4%
- 0–0 7.0%
- 2–1 6.2%
- 1–3 5.7%
- 2–2 5.5%
Team news & lineups
Sturm Graz
- 78 V. Matoshi Midfielder
- 53 D. Khudyakov Goalkeeper
- 2 J. Quarshie Defender
- 43 Jacob Peter Hödl Midfielder
- 19 S. Seidl Midfielder
- 23 A. Malic Defender
- 4 J. Gorenc Stankovič Midfielder
- 27 L. Balbo Defender
- 28 J. Heil Defender
- 30 P. Koller Defender
- 39 Luca Weinhandl Midfielder
Marseille
- 8 H. Abdelli Midfielder
- 1 J. de Lange Goalkeeper
- 14 I. Paixao Midfielder
- 33 Emerson Defender
- 21 N. Aguerd Defender
- 7 A. Gomes Midfielder
- 22 T. Weah Defender
- 77 A. Harit Midfielder
- 4 C. Egan-Riley Defender
- 11 N. Maupay Attacker
- 9 A. Gouiri Attacker
Form guide
Sturm Graz at home
7–2–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.1 per game
- Conceded
- 0.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 6.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.2 per game
22% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Marseille away
3–0–7 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.6 per game
- Conceded
- 1.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 4.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.1 per game
33% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +1.5 handicap | 91% | 1.10 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 83% | 1.21 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 77% | 1.29 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 77% | 1.29 |
| Home/Away double chance | 74% | 1.36 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 71% | 1.41 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 67% | 1.48 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 53% | 1.90 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 51% | 1.96 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 49% | 2.04 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 49% | 2.04 |
| Away clean sheet | 33% | 3.08 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 31% | 3.23 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 29% | 3.44 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 26% | 3.84 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 23% | 4.40 |
| Home clean sheet | 17% | 5.85 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 10% | 9.58 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 9% | 10.77 |