Ferencvarosi TC vs Plzen match stats & report
2–1 Full time
Ferencvarosi TC stats & fixtures · Plzen stats & fixtures
Ferencvarosi TC beat Plzen 2–1 in the UEFA Europa League (League Stage - 2) on 15 October 2026. Expected goals finished 2.47–1.99. Ferencvarosi TC had 54% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Ferencvarosi TC 51%, the draw 25% and Plzen 23%.
Ferencvarosi TC vs Plzen match statistics
- 54% Ball possession 46%
- 2.47 Expected goals (xG) 1.99
- 12 Total shots 18
- 6 Shots on target 7
- 3 Shots off target 6
- 3 Blocked shots 5
- 9 Shots inside the box 11
- 7 Corners 3
- 11 Fouls 15
- 1 Offsides 0
- 3 Yellow cards 1
- 0 Red cards 0
- 432 Passes 387
- 6 Goalkeeper saves 4
Goals and cards
- 7' Yellow card A. Osváth Ferencvarosi TC
- 49' Goal K. Zachariassen (assist V. Birmančević) Ferencvarosi TC
- 81' Penalty scored K. Zachariassen Ferencvarosi TC
- 90' Goal D. Višinský Plzen
- 90+3' Yellow card Plzen
- 90+5' Yellow card L. Červ Plzen
- 90+6' Yellow card T. Raemaekers Ferencvarosi TC
- 90+6' Yellow card H. Maïga Ferencvarosi TC
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 51%Ferencvarosi TC fair odds 1.95
- 25%Draw fair odds 3.94
- 23%Plzen fair odds 4.31
Most likely score 1-1 (11.8%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 94% | 1.06 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 82% | 1.22 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 59% | 1.70 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 37% | 2.73 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 19% | 5.14 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 6% | 16.49 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 18% | 5.65 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 41% | 2.44 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 63% | 1.58 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 81% | 1.24 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 60% | 1.66 |
| Both teams to score: No | 40% | 2.52 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.5
Ferencvarosi TC 4.9 · Plzen 4.7
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 8.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 9.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 10.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 11.5 | 26% | 74% |
Expected cards: 4.3
Ferencvarosi TC 1.8 · Plzen 2.5
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 79% | 21% |
| 3.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 4.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 5.5 | 26% | 74% |
| 6.5 | 15% | 85% |
Expected shots on target: 9.7
Ferencvarosi TC 6.0 · Plzen 3.7
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 8.5 | 62% | 38% |
| 9.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 10.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 11.5 | 28% | 72% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (200 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 11.8%
- 2–1 9.7%
- 2–0 8.1%
- 1–0 7.4%
- 1–2 6.3%
- 0–0 6.1%
- 3–1 6.0%
- 2–2 5.8%
Team news & lineups
Ferencvarosi TC
Bench Á. Bagi , D. Arzani , D. Dibusz , C. Lakatos , J. Levi , Ádám Madarász, H. Maïga , O. Nagy , C. O'Dowda , P. Rommens , G. Zohoré , L. Őri
Plzen
Bench B. Faal , T. Ladra , S. Lawal , T. Pališčák , C. Souaré , M. Toure , D. Vavro , D. Višinský , M. Vydra , F. Wiegele , V. Baier , L. Červ
Out and doubtful
- B. Otvos Ferencvarosi TC Out — Knee Injury
- L. Joseph Ferencvarosi TC Out — Inactive
- N. Keita Ferencvarosi TC Out — Inactive
- J. Paluska Plzen Out — Surgery
- P. Adu Plzen Out — Coach's decision
- V. Jemelka Plzen Out — Knee Injury
- B. Nagy Ferencvarosi TC Out — Off the roster
- E. Botka Ferencvarosi TC Out — Inactive
- G. Szecsi Ferencvarosi TC Out — Off the roster
- I. Pappoe Ferencvarosi TC Out — Knee Injury
- M. Bero Ferencvarosi TC Out — Injury
- M. Tvrdon Plzen Out — Off the roster
- M. Vydra Plzen Out — Knee Injury
- F. Wiegele Plzen Doubtful — Illness
- Merchas Doski Plzen Doubtful — Injury
Only confirmed absences move the numbers. Doubts are listed so you can judge them yourself.
Form guide
Ferencvarosi TC at home
6–3–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.8 per game
- Conceded
- 0.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 6.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 6.7 per game
12% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Plzen away
2–4–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 4.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.4 per game
9% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Ferencvarosi TC vs Plzen head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Ferencvarosi TC v Plzen | 1–1 | |
| Plzen v Ferencvarosi TC | 3–0 | |
| Ferencvarosi TC v Plzen | 1–0 | |
| Ferencvarosi TC v Plzen | 1–3 | |
| Plzen v Ferencvarosi TC | 0–0 |
Only 5 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home -1.5 handicap | 30% | 3.34 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 55% | 1.81 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 28% | 3.51 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 51% | 1.95 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 77% | 1.30 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 90% | 1.11 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 77% | 1.30 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 84% | 1.18 |
| Home clean sheet | 30% | 3.32 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 70% | 1.43 |
| Home/Away double chance | 75% | 1.34 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 49% | 2.06 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 70% | 1.43 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 49% | 2.06 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 34% | 2.96 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 23% | 4.31 |
| Away clean sheet | 16% | 6.41 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 12% | 8.29 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 10% | 10.19 |