Bournemouth vs Sturm Graz match stats & report
3–0 Full time
Bournemouth stats & fixtures · Sturm Graz stats & fixtures
Bournemouth beat Sturm Graz 3–0 in the UEFA Europa League (League Stage - 2) on 15 October 2026. Expected goals finished 2.73–0.38. Bournemouth had 62% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Bournemouth 78%, the draw 16% and Sturm Graz 6%.
Bournemouth vs Sturm Graz match statistics
- 62% Ball possession 38%
- 2.73 Expected goals (xG) 0.38
- 24 Total shots 6
- 8 Shots on target 1
- 10 Shots off target 5
- 6 Blocked shots 0
- 15 Shots inside the box 4
- 7 Corners 3
- 11 Fouls 18
- 1 Offsides 2
- 3 Yellow cards 3
- 0 Red cards 0
- 464 Passes 291
- 1 Goalkeeper saves 4
Goals and cards
- 14' Yellow card Evanilson Bournemouth
- 41' Yellow card B. Beganović Sturm Graz
- 43' Goal Evanilson (assist A. Smith) Bournemouth
- 58' Yellow card B. Diakité Bournemouth
- 66' Yellow card J. Soler Bournemouth
- 76' Goal Rayan Bournemouth
- 85' Yellow card J. Halwachs Sturm Graz
- 87' Yellow card A. Vallci Sturm Graz
- 90+2' Penalty scored Á. Rodríguez Bournemouth
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 78%Bournemouth fair odds 1.28
- 16%Draw fair odds 6.41
- 6%Sturm Graz fair odds 16.68
Most likely score 2-0 (13.6%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 95% | 1.05 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 84% | 1.20 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 62% | 1.62 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 39% | 2.54 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 22% | 4.61 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 5% | 20.02 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 16% | 6.08 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 38% | 2.61 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 61% | 1.65 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 78% | 1.28 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 44% | 2.29 |
| Both teams to score: No | 56% | 1.77 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 2–0 13.6%
- 3–0 11.6%
- 1–0 9.7%
- 2–1 8.5%
- 1–1 7.5%
- 4–0 7.4%
- 3–1 7.2%
- 0–0 5.0%
Team news & lineups
Bournemouth
Bench A. Tóth , R. Christie , D. Brooks , M. Allan , A. Adli , M. Di Gregorio , J. Hill , J. Kluivert , Rayan , A. Truffert
Sturm Graz
Bench Luca Weinhandl , A. Vallci , E. Lorenz , P. Koller , A. Kayombo , A. Helac , J. Halwachs , O. Diakité , M. Grgic , Jonas Peinhart , J. Petritsch
Out and doubtful
- E. J. Kroupi Bournemouth Out — Foot Injury
- E. Soglo Sturm Graz Out — Muscle Injury
- F. Rozga Sturm Graz Out — Muscle Injury
- G. Mamageishvili Sturm Graz Out — Injury
- L. Grgic Sturm Graz Out — Knee Injury
- O. Kiteishvili Sturm Graz Out — Calf Injury
- S. Jatta Sturm Graz Out — Shoulder Injury
- S. Wlodarczyk Sturm Graz Out — Off the roster
- A. Scott Bournemouth Out — Thigh Injury
- D. Jebbison Bournemouth Out — Off the roster
- F. Forster Bournemouth Out — Off the roster
- J. Araujo Bournemouth Out — Thigh Injury
- J. Sanchez Bournemouth Out — Off the roster
- M. Aarons Bournemouth Out — Off the roster
- V. Milosavljevic Bournemouth Out — Injury
- N. Geyrhofer Sturm Graz Out — Off the roster
- N. Weiper Sturm Graz Out — Injury
- A. Adli Bournemouth Doubtful — Calf Injury
- J. Kluivert Bournemouth Doubtful — Muscle Injury
- A. Kayombo Sturm Graz Doubtful — Inactive
- A. Vallci Sturm Graz Doubtful — Injury
Only confirmed absences move the numbers. Doubts are listed so you can judge them yourself.
Form guide
Bournemouth at home
4–5–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.8 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 6.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.5 per game
28% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Sturm Graz away
4–2–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 5.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.6 per game
23% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away clean sheet | 8% | 12.98 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 22% | 4.63 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 42% | 2.36 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 22% | 4.63 |
| Home clean sheet | 54% | 1.86 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 94% | 1.06 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 92% | 1.08 |
| Home/Away double chance | 84% | 1.18 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 78% | 1.28 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 46% | 2.16 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 73% | 1.38 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 58% | 1.73 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 47% | 2.12 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 13% | 7.74 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 3% | 39.44 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 98% | 1.02 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 94% | 1.06 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 6% | 16.68 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 2% | 62.34 |