Colorado Rapids vs Vancouver Whitecaps prediction & stats
Colorado Rapids stats & fixtures · Vancouver Whitecaps stats & fixtures
Colorado Rapids take on Vancouver Whitecaps in Major League Soccer on 25 October 2026. The Ghost makes Vancouver Whitecaps favourites at 47%, with the draw at 27%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 12.9%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 53% and both teams scoring at 57%.
Colorado Rapids vs Vancouver Whitecaps prediction
- 26%Colorado Rapids fair odds 3.81
- 27%Draw fair odds 3.69
- 47%Vancouver Whitecaps fair odds 2.14
Most likely score 1-1 (12.9%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 92% | 1.08 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 78% | 1.28 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 53% | 1.90 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 30% | 3.31 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 15% | 6.71 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 8% | 13.22 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 22% | 4.55 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 47% | 2.11 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 70% | 1.43 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 85% | 1.18 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 57% | 1.77 |
| Both teams to score: No | 43% | 2.30 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.6
Colorado Rapids 4.7 · Vancouver Whitecaps 4.8
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 8.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 9.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 10.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 11.5 | 26% | 74% |
Expected cards: 4.5
Colorado Rapids 2.3 · Vancouver Whitecaps 2.2
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 81% | 19% |
| 3.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 4.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 5.5 | 29% | 71% |
| 6.5 | 17% | 83% |
Expected shots on target: 9.0
Colorado Rapids 3.9 · Vancouver Whitecaps 5.1
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 8.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 9.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 10.5 | 30% | 70% |
| 11.5 | 21% | 79% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (485 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.9%
- 1–2 9.7%
- 0–1 8.7%
- 0–2 8.1%
- 0–0 7.6%
- 2–1 6.8%
- 1–0 5.7%
- 2–2 5.4%
Team news & lineups
Colorado Rapids
- 29 M. Navarro Defender
- 6 R. Holding Defender
- 32 D. Phillip Midfielder
- 41 N. Hansen Goalkeeper
- 5 Loïc Williams Defender
- 7 M. Whittaker Attacker
- 13 W. Frederick Midfielder
- 12 J. Atencio Midfielder
- 10 P. Aaronson Attacker
- 77 D. Yapi Attacker
- 2 K. Rosenberry Midfielder
Vancouver Whitecaps
- 11 E. Sabbi Midfielder
- 1 Y. Takaoka Goalkeeper
- 24 B. White Attacker
- 28 T. Johnson Defender
- 25 R. Gauld Midfielder
- 18 E. Ocampo Defender
- 2 M. Laborda Defender
- 33 T. Blackmon Defender
- 20 A. Cubas Midfielder
- 8 O. Larraz Midfielder
- 23 A. Cvetkovic Midfielder
Form guide
Colorado Rapids at home
6–4–0 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 0.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 6 / 10
- Corners
- 6.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.4 per game
31% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Vancouver Whitecaps away
4–3–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.7 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 5.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.9 per game
18% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Colorado Rapids vs Vancouver Whitecaps head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Vancouver Whitecaps v Colorado Rapids | 3–1 | |
| Colorado Rapids v Vancouver Whitecaps | 3–0 | |
| Vancouver Whitecaps v Colorado Rapids | 2–0 | |
| Vancouver Whitecaps v Colorado Rapids | 2–1 | |
| Colorado Rapids v Vancouver Whitecaps | 1–0 | |
| Colorado Rapids v Vancouver Whitecaps | 2–2 |
The full Colorado Rapids vs Vancouver Whitecaps head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +1.5 handicap | 89% | 1.13 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 80% | 1.25 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 75% | 1.33 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 74% | 1.36 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 74% | 1.36 |
| Home/Away double chance | 73% | 1.37 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 69% | 1.45 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 53% | 1.87 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 53% | 1.87 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 48% | 2.08 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 47% | 2.14 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 33% | 3.06 |
| Away clean sheet | 31% | 3.22 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 26% | 3.81 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 25% | 4.05 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 22% | 4.58 |
| Home clean sheet | 20% | 5.02 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 11% | 8.71 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 11% | 8.87 |